RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HW MLDT SPL (03428) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HW MLDT SPL
  • Number
  • 03428
Advertisement

03428 Hw Mldt Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Haridwar Jn (HW) and Malda Town (MLDT). Hw Mldt Spl covers total journey of 1404 kilometers. At 16:05 it departs from Haridwar Jn and at 23:30 it arrives at Malda Town. 03428 Hw Mldt Spl has total 21 stopping station like (DDU), MOKAMEH JN (MKA), BHAGALPUR (BGP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 03428 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 45 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1404Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 31 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

HW MLDT SPL - 03428 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HARIDWAR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAKSAR JN
  • Arrival 16:50
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 167 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 01:15
  • Departure 01:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 492 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 775 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 794 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure 09:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 887 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 10:24
  • Departure 10:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 956 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 11:50
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1005 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAKHTIYARPUR JN
  • Arrival 12:46
  • Departure 12:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1050 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MOKAMEH JN
  • Arrival 13:25
  • Departure 13:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1094 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1128 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ABHAIPUR
  • Arrival 15:28
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1151 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAMALPUR JN
  • Arrival 16:05
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1173 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SULTANGANJ
  • Arrival 16:38
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1202 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHAGALPUR
  • Arrival 17:30
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1226 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAHALGAON
  • Arrival 18:16
  • Departure 18:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1256 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAHIBGANJ JN
  • Arrival 19:45
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1300 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARHARWA JN
  • Arrival 20:56
  • Departure 20:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1354 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW FARAKKA JN
  • Arrival 21:31
  • Departure 21:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1369 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1404 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HW MLDT SPL depart from HARIDWAR JN Railway Station?

HW MLDT SPL (03428) departs from HARIDWAR JN Railway Station at 16:05.

How much time HW MLDT SPL take to reach MALDA TOWN Railway Station?

HW MLDT SPL reach on day 2 to MALDA TOWN Railway Station. The arrival time of HW MLDT SPL at MALDA TOWN Railway Station is 23:30.

Distance covered by HW MLDT SPL?

HW MLDT SPL covers 1404 km to reach MALDA TOWN Railway Station at average speed of 45 km/hr. HW MLDT SPL passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on