RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

LMG - APDJ I/C EXP (15770) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • LMG - APDJ I/C EXP
  • Number
  • 15770
Advertisement

15770 Lmg - Apdj I/c Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Lumding Jn (LMG) and Alipur Duar Jn (APDJ). Lmg - Apdj I/c Exp covers total journey of 449 kilometers. At 15:10 it departs from Lumding Jn and at 00:55 it arrives at Alipur Duar Jn. 15770 Lmg - Apdj I/c Exp has total 26 stopping station like JAGI ROAD (JID), KAITHALKUCHI (KTCH), BONGAIGAON (BNGN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15770 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the LMG - APDJ I/C EXP
  • 22nd April
  • 4 Min
  • 21st April
  • RT
  • 20th April
  • 14 Min
  • 19th April
  • 5 Min
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • 1 Hr 23 Min
  • 16th April
  • 12 Min
  • 15th April
  • 1 Hr 25 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 47 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 449Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 9 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

LMG - APDJ I/C EXP - 15770 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations LUMDING JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations LANKA
  • Arrival 15:48
  • Departure 15:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOJAI
  • Arrival 16:03
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAMUNAMUKH
  • Arrival 16:26
  • Departure 16:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAMPUR
  • Arrival 16:53
  • Departure 16:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAPARMUKH JN
  • Arrival 17:12
  • Departure 17:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAGI ROAD
  • Arrival 17:48
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 123 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DIGARU
  • Arrival 18:09
  • Departure 18:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 147 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival 19:05
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 181 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAMAKHYA
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 187 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANGIYA JN
  • Arrival 20:25
  • Departure 20:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 228 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NALBARI
  • Arrival 20:42
  • Departure 20:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 245 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAITHALKUCHI
  • Arrival 20:53
  • Departure 20:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 255 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIHU
  • Arrival 21:04
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 262 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATHSALA
  • Arrival 21:15
  • Departure 21:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 272 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARPETA ROAD
  • Arrival 21:33
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 293 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SORBHOG
  • Arrival 21:44
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 301 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIJNI
  • Arrival 22:01
  • Departure 22:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 320 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 22:26
  • Departure 22:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 335 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 22:40
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 337 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASUGAON
  • Arrival 23:01
  • Departure 23:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 353 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOKRAJHAR
  • Arrival 23:16
  • Departure 23:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 369 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FAKIRAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 23:27
  • Departure 23:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 379 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAUTARA
  • Arrival 23:39
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 390 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOSSAIGAON HAT
  • Arrival 23:52
  • Departure 23:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 402 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALIPUR DUAR JN
  • Arrival 00:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 449 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time LMG - APDJ I/C EXP depart from LUMDING JN Railway Station?

LMG - APDJ I/C EXP (15770) departs from LUMDING JN Railway Station at 15:10.

How much time LMG - APDJ I/C EXP take to reach ALIPUR DUAR JN Railway Station?

LMG - APDJ I/C EXP reach on day 2 to ALIPUR DUAR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of LMG - APDJ I/C EXP at ALIPUR DUAR JN Railway Station is 00:55.

Distance covered by LMG - APDJ I/C EXP?

LMG - APDJ I/C EXP covers 449 km to reach ALIPUR DUAR JN Railway Station at average speed of 47 km/hr. LMG - APDJ I/C EXP passes through 26 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on