RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BNY-GKP-DMU (75004) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BNY-GKP-DMU
  • Number
  • 75004
Advertisement

75004 Bny-gkp-dmu is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Barhni (BNY) and Gorakhpur Jn (GKP). Bny-gkp-dmu covers total journey of 113 kilometers. At 13:15 it departs from Barhni and at 16:40 it arrives at Gorakhpur Jn. 75004 Bny-gkp-dmu has total 22 stopping station like CHILHIA (CIH), LEHRA (LER), MAHAWAN KHOR HALT (MVKR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 75004 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BNY-GKP-DMU
  • 17th June
  • RT
  • 16th June
  • RT
  • 15th June
  • RT
  • 14th June
  • RT
  • 12th June
  • RT
  • 11th June
  • RT
  • 10th June
  • RT
  • 9th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 34 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 113Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat, Sun)

BNY-GKP-DMU - 75004 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BARHNI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHADEVA BUZRUG
  • Arrival 13:22
  • Departure 13:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARSA
  • Arrival 13:30
  • Departure 13:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHTHA BAZAR
  • Arrival 13:37
  • Departure 13:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHOHRATGARH
  • Arrival 13:43
  • Departure 13:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHILHIA
  • Arrival 13:52
  • Departure 13:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AHIRAULI
  • Arrival 14:02
  • Departure 14:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAUGARH
  • Arrival 14:08
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations USKA BAZAR
  • Arrival 14:19
  • Departure 14:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BRIDGMANGANJ
  • Arrival 14:29
  • Departure 14:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LEHRA
  • Arrival 14:37
  • Departure 14:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANAND NAGAR
  • Arrival 14:48
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LOHARPURWA
  • Arrival 14:57
  • Departure 14:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CAMPIERGANJ
  • Arrival 15:04
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMCHAURA
  • Arrival 15:10
  • Departure 15:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHAWAN KHOR HALT
  • Arrival 15:16
  • Departure 15:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAWAT GANJ
  • Arrival 15:22
  • Departure 15:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PEPPEGANJ
  • Arrival 15:27
  • Departure 15:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAURIAA JUNGLE
  • Arrival 15:35
  • Departure 15:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANIRAM
  • Arrival 15:42
  • Departure 15:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 102 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAKAHA JUNGLE
  • Arrival 16:09
  • Departure 16:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 107 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BNY-GKP-DMU depart from BARHNI Railway Station?

BNY-GKP-DMU (75004) departs from BARHNI Railway Station at 13:15.

How much time BNY-GKP-DMU take to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station?

BNY-GKP-DMU reach on day 1 to GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of BNY-GKP-DMU at GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station is 16:40.

Distance covered by BNY-GKP-DMU?

BNY-GKP-DMU covers 113 km to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 34 km/hr. BNY-GKP-DMU passes through 22 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on