RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BBK-CNB MEMU (64235) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BBK-CNB MEMU
  • Number
  • 64235
Advertisement

64235 Bbk-cnb Memu is a Memu (MEMU) which is running between Barabanki Jn (BBK) and Kanpur Central (CNB). Bbk-cnb Memu covers total journey of 102 kilometers. At 06:50 it departs from Barabanki Jn and at 10:10 it arrives at Kanpur Central. 64235 Bbk-cnb Memu has total 16 stopping station like LUCKNOW NR (LKO), JAITIPUR (JTU), UNNAO JN (ON) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 64235 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BBK-CNB MEMU
  • 7th January
  • RT
  • 6th January
  • RT
  • 16th December
  • RT
  • 15th December
  • RT
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • RT
  • 24th February
  • RT
  • 22nd February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 31 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 102Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MEMU (MEMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun)

BBK-CNB MEMU - 64235 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BARABANKI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAFEDABAD
  • Arrival 06:59
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JUGAUR
  • Arrival 07:06
  • Departure 07:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALHOUR
  • Arrival 07:13
  • Departure 07:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 07:40
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANAK NAGAR
  • Arrival 08:07
  • Departure 08:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PIPARSAND
  • Arrival 08:21
  • Departure 08:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARAUNI
  • Arrival 08:28
  • Departure 08:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAITIPUR
  • Arrival 08:36
  • Departure 08:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUSUMBHI
  • Arrival 08:42
  • Departure 08:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AJGAIN
  • Arrival 08:48
  • Departure 08:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SONIK
  • Arrival 08:56
  • Departure 08:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UNNAO JN
  • Arrival 09:38
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAGARWARA
  • Arrival 09:50
  • Departure 09:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANPUR BGE L BK
  • Arrival 09:58
  • Departure 09:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 98 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 102 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BBK-CNB MEMU depart from BARABANKI JN Railway Station?

BBK-CNB MEMU (64235) departs from BARABANKI JN Railway Station at 06:50.

How much time BBK-CNB MEMU take to reach KANPUR CENTRAL Railway Station?

BBK-CNB MEMU reach on day 1 to KANPUR CENTRAL Railway Station. The arrival time of BBK-CNB MEMU at KANPUR CENTRAL Railway Station is 10:10.

Distance covered by BBK-CNB MEMU?

BBK-CNB MEMU covers 102 km to reach KANPUR CENTRAL Railway Station at average speed of 31 km/hr. BBK-CNB MEMU passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on