RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GAD-R PASSENGER (58203) Route, Time Table, Schedule

Name GAD-R PASSENGER
Number 58203
Source GEVRA ROAD (GAD)
Destination RAIPUR JN (R)
Advertisement

58203 Gad-r Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Gevra Road (GAD) and Raipur Jn (R). Gad-r Passenger covers total journey of 205 kilometers. At 07:55 it departs from Gevra Road and at 13:00 it arrives at Raipur Jn. 58203 Gad-r Passenger has total 29 stopping station like CHAMPA (CPH), BILASPUR JN (BSP), HATHBANDH (HN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 58203 Running status

Last one week running status of the GAD-R PASSENGER
12th December RT
15th July 2 Min
29th March RT
4th February RT
3rd September RT
22nd July RT
2nd April RT
31st March RT
Current Location of the Train (12th December)GEVRA ROAD ( GAD )
Check Running Status
Train Avg. speed 41 km/hr
Journey Distance 205Km.
Train Travel Time 5 Hr 5 Min.
Type of Train PASSENGER (PAS)
Train Running schedule Daily (All Days)

GAD-R PASSENGER - 58203 Train Schedule

Stations Arrival Departure Halt Distance Day
Stations GEVRA ROAD Arrival starts Departure 07:55 Halt - Distance - Day 1
Stations KORBA Arrival 08:10 Departure 08:15 Halt 5 m Distance 7 km Day 1
Stations URGA Arrival 08:22 Departure 08:23 Halt 1 m Distance 15 km Day 1
Stations SARAGBUNDIA Arrival 08:29 Departure 08:30 Halt 1 m Distance 21 km Day 1
Stations MADWARANI Arrival 08:37 Departure 08:38 Halt 1 m Distance 27 km Day 1
Stations KOTHARI ROAD Arrival 08:43 Departure 08:44 Halt 1 m Distance 32 km Day 1
Stations BALPUR HALT Arrival 08:49 Departure 08:50 Halt 1 m Distance 36 km Day 1
Stations CHAMPA Arrival 09:05 Departure 09:10 Halt 5 m Distance 43 km Day 1
Stations JANJGIR NAILA Arrival 09:18 Departure 09:20 Halt 2 m Distance 54 km Day 1
Stations KAPAN Arrival 09:27 Departure 09:28 Halt 1 m Distance 60 km Day 1
Stations AKALTARA Arrival 09:34 Departure 09:36 Halt 2 m Distance 69 km Day 1
Stations KOTMI SONAN HLT Arrival 09:43 Departure 09:44 Halt 1 m Distance 75 km Day 1
Stations JAIRAMNAGAR Arrival 09:50 Departure 09:51 Halt 1 m Distance 82 km Day 1
Stations GATORA Arrival 10:02 Departure 10:03 Halt 1 m Distance 89 km Day 1
Stations BILASPUR JN Arrival 10:25 Departure 10:35 Halt 10 m Distance 96 km Day 1
Stations DADHAPARA Arrival 10:49 Departure 10:50 Halt 1 m Distance 103 km Day 1
Stations CHAKARBHATHA Arrival 10:54 Departure 10:55 Halt 1 m Distance 106 km Day 1
Stations BELHA Arrival 11:01 Departure 11:02 Halt 1 m Distance 111 km Day 1
Stations DAGORI Arrival 11:08 Departure 11:09 Halt 1 m Distance 118 km Day 1
Stations NIPANIA Arrival 11:18 Departure 11:19 Halt 1 m Distance 127 km Day 1
Stations BHATAPARA Arrival 11:31 Departure 11:33 Halt 2 m Distance 141 km Day 1
Stations HATHBANDH Arrival 11:45 Departure 11:46 Halt 1 m Distance 156 km Day 1
Stations TILDA Arrival 11:58 Departure 12:00 Halt 2 m Distance 167 km Day 1
Stations BAIKUNTH Arrival 12:06 Departure 12:07 Halt 1 m Distance 172 km Day 1
Stations SILIARI Arrival 12:15 Departure 12:16 Halt 1 m Distance 182 km Day 1
Stations MANDHAR Arrival 12:25 Departure 12:26 Halt 1 m Distance 193 km Day 1
Stations URKURA Arrival 12:33 Departure 12:34 Halt 1 m Distance 200 km Day 1
Stations W R S COLONY PH Arrival 12:41 Departure 12:42 Halt 1 m Distance 203 km Day 1
Stations RAIPUR JN Arrival 13:00 Departure Ends Halt - Distance 205 km Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GAD-R PASSENGER depart from GEVRA ROAD Railway Station?

GAD-R PASSENGER (58203) departs from GEVRA ROAD Railway Station at 07:55.

How much time GAD-R PASSENGER take to reach RAIPUR JN Railway Station?

GAD-R PASSENGER reach on day 1 to RAIPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of GAD-R PASSENGER at RAIPUR JN Railway Station is 13:00.

Distance covered by GAD-R PASSENGER?

GAD-R PASSENGER covers 205 km to reach RAIPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 41 km/hr. GAD-R PASSENGER passes through 29 stations.

Related train running from same Source

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
GAD NGP EXP 18239 Source GEVRA ROAD Destination ITWARI Runs on All Days
GAD BSP MEMU 68733 Source GEVRA ROAD Destination BILASPUR JN Runs on All Days
GAD-R PASSENGER 58203 Source GEVRA ROAD Destination RAIPUR JN Runs on All Days
GAD-BSP MEMU 68731 Source GEVRA ROAD Destination BILASPUR JN Runs on All Days

Related train running from same Destination

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
LJN GARIBRATH 12536 Source RAIPUR JN Destination LUCKNOW NE Runs on Tue, Fri
RAIPUR SC EXP 12772 Source RAIPUR JN Destination SECUNDERABAD JN Runs on Tue, Thu, Sat
EMPTY RAKE TWO 08762 Source RAIPUR JN Destination CABIN Runs on All Days
R-ITR PASSENGER 58205 Source RAIPUR JN Destination ITWARI Runs on All Days
R-DURG MEMU 68701 Source RAIPUR JN Destination DURG Runs on All Days
R-DURG MEMU 68703 Source RAIPUR JN Destination DURG Runs on All Days
R DGG MEMU 68705 Source RAIPUR JN Destination DONGARGARH Runs on All Days
R DURG MEMU 68707 Source RAIPUR JN Destination DURG Runs on All Days
R DGG MEMU 68709 Source RAIPUR JN Destination DONGARGARH Runs on All Days
R-JNRD PASSENGER 58207 Source RAIPUR JN Destination JUNAGARH ROAD Runs on All Days
R-VSKP PASS 58527 Source RAIPUR JN Destination VISAKHAPATNAM Runs on All Days
R DURG MEMU 68717 Source RAIPUR JN Destination DURG Runs on All Days
R-BPTP DEMU 78815 Source RAIPUR JN Destination Runs on All Days
R DURG MEMU 68725 Source RAIPUR JN Destination DURG Runs on All Days
R-TIG PASS 58218 Source RAIPUR JN Destination TITLAGARH Runs on All Days
R-GAD PASSENGER 58204 Source RAIPUR JN Destination GEVRA ROAD Runs on All Days
R-GAD MEMU 68746 Source RAIPUR JN Destination GEVRA ROAD Runs on All Days
R-KPG CMMTYY FTR SPL 08823 Source RAIPUR JN Destination KOPARGAON Runs on Wed
R DGG MEMU 68721 Source RAIPUR JN Destination DONGARGARH Runs on All Days
R DGG MEMU 68729 Source RAIPUR JN Destination DONGARGARH Runs on All Days
R-BSP PASSENGER 58202 Source RAIPUR JN Destination BILASPUR JN Runs on All Days
FBD- CPA EXP 05306 Source RAIPUR JN Destination LUCKNOW NE Runs on Tue, Fri
HASDEO EXPRESS 18804 Source RAIPUR JN Destination KORBA Runs on Mon, Tue, Sun
HASDEO EXP 18802 Source RAIPUR JN Destination KORBA Runs on Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
HASDEO EXP 18249 Source RAIPUR JN Destination KORBA Runs on Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
R BSP SPL 08281 Source RAIPUR JN Destination BILASPUR JN Runs on Sun
R BSP SPL 08283 Source RAIPUR JN Destination BILASPUR JN Runs on Wed
HASDEO EXPRESS 18251 Source RAIPUR JN Destination KORBA Runs on Mon, Tue, Sun
RAIPUR KORBA EXP SPL 08249 Source RAIPUR JN Destination KORBA Runs on Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat