RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GAD-BSP MEMU (68731) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GAD-BSP MEMU
  • Number
  • 68731
Advertisement

68731 Gad-bsp Memu is a Memu (MEMU) which is running between Gevra Road (GAD) and Bilaspur Jn (BSP). Gad-bsp Memu covers total journey of 96 kilometers. At 21:00 it departs from Gevra Road and at 23:15 it arrives at Bilaspur Jn. 68731 Gad-bsp Memu has total 15 stopping station like SARAGBUNDIA (SRBA), BALPUR HALT (BPRH), KAPAN (KPNA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 68731 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GAD-BSP MEMU
  • 20th July
  • RT
  • 19th July
  • RT
  • 18th July
  • RT
  • 16th July
  • RT
  • 15th July
  • RT
  • 14th July
  • RT
  • 13th July
  • RT
  • 12th July
  • 13 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 43 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 96Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MEMU (MEMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

GAD-BSP MEMU - 68731 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GEVRA ROAD
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KORBA
  • Arrival 21:12
  • Departure 21:16
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations URGA
  • Arrival 21:24
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SARAGBUNDIA
  • Arrival 21:31
  • Departure 21:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADWARANI
  • Arrival 21:39
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTHARI ROAD
  • Arrival 21:45
  • Departure 21:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALPUR HALT
  • Arrival 21:51
  • Departure 21:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAMPA
  • Arrival 22:07
  • Departure 22:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JANJGIR NAILA
  • Arrival 22:18
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAPAN
  • Arrival 22:25
  • Departure 22:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AKALTARA
  • Arrival 22:32
  • Departure 22:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTMI SONAN HLT
  • Arrival 22:40
  • Departure 22:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAIRAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 22:46
  • Departure 22:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GATORA
  • Arrival 22:58
  • Departure 22:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BILASPUR JN
  • Arrival 23:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GAD-BSP MEMU depart from GEVRA ROAD Railway Station?

GAD-BSP MEMU (68731) departs from GEVRA ROAD Railway Station at 21:00.

How much time GAD-BSP MEMU take to reach BILASPUR JN Railway Station?

GAD-BSP MEMU reach on day 1 to BILASPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of GAD-BSP MEMU at BILASPUR JN Railway Station is 23:15.

Distance covered by GAD-BSP MEMU?

GAD-BSP MEMU covers 96 km to reach BILASPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 43 km/hr. GAD-BSP MEMU passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on