RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GAD NGP EXP (18239) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GAD NGP EXP
  • Number
  • 18239
Advertisement

18239 Gad Ngp Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Gevra Road (GAD) and Nagpur (NGP). Gad Ngp Exp covers total journey of 509 kilometers. At 17:55 it departs from Gevra Road and at 04:07 it arrives at Nagpur. 18239 Gad Ngp Exp has total 30 stopping station like CHAMPA (CPH), BELHA (BYL), RAJ NANDGAON (RJN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18239 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GAD NGP EXP
  • 23rd July
  • RT
  • 22nd July
  • RT
  • 21st July
  • RT
  • 20th July
  • RT
  • 19th July
  • RT
  • 18th July
  • RT
  • 17th July
  • RT
  • 16th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 509Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 10 Hr 12 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

GAD NGP EXP - 18239 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GEVRA ROAD
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KORBA
  • Arrival 18:10
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations URGA
  • Arrival 18:22
  • Departure 18:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SARAGBUNDIA
  • Arrival 18:29
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADWARANI
  • Arrival 18:37
  • Departure 18:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTHARI ROAD
  • Arrival 18:43
  • Departure 18:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALPUR HALT
  • Arrival 18:49
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAMPA
  • Arrival 19:04
  • Departure 19:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JANJGIR NAILA
  • Arrival 19:15
  • Departure 19:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAPAN
  • Arrival 19:24
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKALTARA
  • Arrival 19:31
  • Departure 19:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTMI SONAN HLT
  • Arrival 19:39
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAIRAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 19:49
  • Departure 19:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BILASPUR JN
  • Arrival 20:15
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BELHA
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure 20:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 117 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHATAPARA
  • Arrival 21:15
  • Departure 21:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 147 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TILDA
  • Arrival 21:35
  • Departure 21:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 173 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 211 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHILAI
  • Arrival 22:51
  • Departure 22:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 234 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHILAI PWR HS
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 239 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival 23:35
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 248 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJ NANDGAON
  • Arrival 00:02
  • Departure 00:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 279 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DONGARGARH
  • Arrival 00:28
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 310 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMGAON
  • Arrival 01:16
  • Departure 01:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 361 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GONDIA JN
  • Arrival 01:45
  • Departure 01:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 383 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRORA
  • Arrival 02:09
  • Departure 02:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 413 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TUMSAR ROAD
  • Arrival 02:29
  • Departure 02:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 433 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHANDARA ROAD
  • Arrival 02:51
  • Departure 02:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 451 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAMPTEE
  • Arrival 03:30
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 499 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ITWARI
  • Arrival 04:07
  • Departure 04:12
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 509 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GAD NGP EXP depart from GEVRA ROAD Railway Station?

GAD NGP EXP (18239) departs from GEVRA ROAD Railway Station at 17:55.

How much time GAD NGP EXP take to reach NAGPUR Railway Station?

GAD NGP EXP reach on day 3 to NAGPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of GAD NGP EXP at NAGPUR Railway Station is 04:07.

Distance covered by GAD NGP EXP?

GAD NGP EXP covers 509 km to reach NAGPUR Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. GAD NGP EXP passes through 30 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on