RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GAD NGP EXP (18239) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GAD NGP EXP
  • Number
  • 18239
Advertisement

18239 Gad Ngp Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Gevra Road (GAD) and Itwari (ITR). Gad Ngp Exp covers total journey of 504 kilometers. At 18:05 it departs from Gevra Road and at 05:20 it arrives at Itwari. 18239 Gad Ngp Exp has total 30 stopping station like CHAMPA (CPH), BELHA (BYL), RAJ NANDGAON (RJN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18239 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GAD NGP EXP
  • 28th July
  • RT
  • 27th July
  • RT
  • 10th July
  • RT
  • 9th July
  • RT
  • 8th July
  • RT
  • 7th July
  • RT
  • 5th July
  • RT
  • 4th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 45 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 504Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 11 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

GAD NGP EXP - 18239 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GEVRA ROAD
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KORBA
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations URGA
  • Arrival 18:32
  • Departure 18:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SARAGBUNDIA
  • Arrival 18:39
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADWARANI
  • Arrival 18:47
  • Departure 18:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTHARI ROAD
  • Arrival 18:53
  • Departure 18:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALPUR HALT
  • Arrival 18:59
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAMPA
  • Arrival 19:14
  • Departure 19:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JANJGIR NAILA
  • Arrival 19:25
  • Departure 19:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAPAN
  • Arrival 19:34
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AKALTARA
  • Arrival 19:41
  • Departure 19:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTMI SONAN HLT
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure 19:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAIRAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure 20:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BILASPUR JN
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELHA
  • Arrival 21:06
  • Departure 21:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHATAPARA
  • Arrival 21:31
  • Departure 21:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 141 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TILDA
  • Arrival 21:53
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 167 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 22:35
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 205 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHILAI
  • Arrival 23:01
  • Departure 23:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 228 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHILAI PWR HS
  • Arrival 23:09
  • Departure 23:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 232 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 242 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJ NANDGAON
  • Arrival 00:08
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 273 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DONGARGARH
  • Arrival 00:29
  • Departure 00:34
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 304 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMGAON
  • Arrival 01:21
  • Departure 01:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 355 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDIA JN
  • Arrival 01:50
  • Departure 01:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 378 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRORA
  • Arrival 02:14
  • Departure 02:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 407 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUMSAR ROAD
  • Arrival 02:34
  • Departure 02:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 427 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHANDARA ROAD
  • Arrival 02:54
  • Departure 02:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 445 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAMPTEE
  • Arrival 03:30
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 493 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITWARI
  • Arrival 05:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 504 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GAD NGP EXP depart from GEVRA ROAD Railway Station?

GAD NGP EXP (18239) departs from GEVRA ROAD Railway Station at 18:05.

How much time GAD NGP EXP take to reach ITWARI Railway Station?

GAD NGP EXP reach on day 2 to ITWARI Railway Station. The arrival time of GAD NGP EXP at ITWARI Railway Station is 05:20.

Distance covered by GAD NGP EXP?

GAD NGP EXP covers 504 km to reach ITWARI Railway Station at average speed of 45 km/hr. GAD NGP EXP passes through 30 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on