RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SDL - ABKP MEMU (68749) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SDL - ABKP MEMU
  • Number
  • 68749
Advertisement

68749 Sdl - Abkp Memu is a Memu (MEMU) which is running between Shahdol (SDL) and Ambikapur (ABKP). Sdl - Abkp Memu covers total journey of 217 kilometers. At 09:30 it departs from Shahdol and at 15:10 it arrives at Ambikapur. 68749 Sdl - Abkp Memu has total 25 stopping station like MAUHARI (MZH), BORIDAND (BRND), KATORA (KTO) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 68749 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SDL - ABKP MEMU
  • 14th September
  • 1 Hr 51 Min
  • 13th September
  • 59 Min
  • 12th September
  • RT
  • 11th September
  • 1 Hr 34 Min
  • 10th September
  • 15 Min
  • 7th September
  • 2 Min
  • 6th September
  • RT
  • 5th September
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 39 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 217Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MEMU (MEMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat)

SDL - ABKP MEMU - 68749 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SHAHDOL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SINGHPUR
  • Arrival 09:38
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHHADA
  • Arrival 09:46
  • Departure 09:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BURHAR
  • Arrival 09:55
  • Departure 09:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMLAI
  • Arrival 10:05
  • Departure 10:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANUPPUR JN
  • Arrival 10:25
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAUHARI
  • Arrival 10:44
  • Departure 10:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHURWASIN
  • Arrival 10:53
  • Departure 10:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARRAD
  • Arrival 11:03
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTMA
  • Arrival 11:15
  • Departure 11:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAIHATOLA
  • Arrival 11:27
  • Departure 11:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIJURI
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BORIDAND
  • Arrival 12:04
  • Departure 12:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 98 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UDALKACHAR
  • Arrival 12:21
  • Departure 12:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 12:33
  • Departure 12:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 119 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DARRITOLA
  • Arrival 12:45
  • Departure 12:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 124 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGAR
  • Arrival 12:56
  • Departure 12:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 131 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAIKUNTHPUR RD
  • Arrival 13:12
  • Departure 13:17
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 140 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATORA
  • Arrival 13:30
  • Departure 13:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHEOPRASADNAGER
  • Arrival 13:41
  • Departure 13:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 167 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURAJPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 13:57
  • Departure 13:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 177 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARONJI
  • Arrival 14:07
  • Departure 14:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 183 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BISHRAMPUR
  • Arrival 14:27
  • Departure 14:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 197 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAMALPURGRAM
  • Arrival 14:38
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 208 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBIKAPUR
  • Arrival 15:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 217 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SDL - ABKP MEMU depart from SHAHDOL Railway Station?

SDL - ABKP MEMU (68749) departs from SHAHDOL Railway Station at 09:30.

How much time SDL - ABKP MEMU take to reach AMBIKAPUR Railway Station?

SDL - ABKP MEMU reach on day 1 to AMBIKAPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of SDL - ABKP MEMU at AMBIKAPUR Railway Station is 15:10.

Distance covered by SDL - ABKP MEMU?

SDL - ABKP MEMU covers 217 km to reach AMBIKAPUR Railway Station at average speed of 39 km/hr. SDL - ABKP MEMU passes through 25 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on