RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KJM TVC EXP (06032) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KJM TVC EXP
  • Number
  • 06032
Advertisement

06032 Kjm Tvc Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Krishnarajapurm (KJM) and Trivandrum Cntl (TVC). Kjm Tvc Exp covers total journey of 844 kilometers. At 16:50 it departs from Krishnarajapurm and at 09:30 it arrives at Trivandrum Cntl. 06032 Kjm Tvc Exp has total 17 stopping station like TIRUPPUR (TUP), ALUVA (AWY), TIRUVALLA (TRVL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06032 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KJM TVC EXP
  • 14th September
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 844Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 16 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Mon, Sat)

KJM TVC EXP - 06032 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KRISHNARAJAPURM
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANGARAPET
  • Arrival 17:42
  • Departure 17:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 20:51
  • Departure 20:54
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 255 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 317 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 22:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 368 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 23:45
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 418 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 01:05
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 473 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 02:35
  • Departure 02:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 550 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 03:43
  • Departure 03:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 604 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 04:45
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 621 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOTTAYAM
  • Arrival 05:54
  • Departure 05:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 683 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHANGANASERI
  • Arrival 06:14
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 701 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUVALLA
  • Arrival 06:24
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 709 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHENGANNUR
  • Arrival 06:36
  • Departure 06:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 718 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 07:06
  • Departure 07:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 738 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 779 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM CNTL
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 844 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KJM TVC EXP depart from KRISHNARAJAPURM Railway Station?

KJM TVC EXP (06032) departs from KRISHNARAJAPURM Railway Station at 16:50.

How much time KJM TVC EXP take to reach TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station?

KJM TVC EXP reach on day 3 to TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station. The arrival time of KJM TVC EXP at TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station is 09:30.

Distance covered by KJM TVC EXP?

KJM TVC EXP covers 844 km to reach TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. KJM TVC EXP passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on