RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BBS HUMSAFAR (22834) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BBS HUMSAFAR
  • Number
  • 22834
Advertisement

22834 Bbs Humsafar is a -- (--) which is running between Krishnarajapurm (KJM) and Bhubaneswar (BBS). Bbs Humsafar covers total journey of 1501 kilometers. At 16:05 it departs from Krishnarajapurm and at 18:05 it arrives at Bhubaneswar. 22834 Bbs Humsafar has total 19 stopping station like RENIGUNTA JN (RU), VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA), VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22834 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BBS HUMSAFAR
  • 23rd July
  • RT
  • 16th July
  • 8 Hr 4 Min
  • 9th July
  • RT
  • 2nd July
  • RT
  • 25th June
  • RT
  • 18th June
  • RT
  • 11th June
  • RT
  • 4th June
  • 2 Hr 2 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1501Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 26 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

BBS HUMSAFAR - 22834 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KRISHNARAJAPURM
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANGARAPET
  • Arrival 16:38
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 18:58
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 20:05
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 218 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 22:25
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 333 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 00:18
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 416 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 00:43
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 454 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 02:13
  • Departure 02:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 570 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 04:50
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 709 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 05:50
  • Departure 05:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 768 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 07:08
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 858 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DUVVADA
  • Arrival 10:25
  • Departure 10:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1041 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1058 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 12:15
  • Departure 12:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1119 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 13:13
  • Departure 13:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1188 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 14:18
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1261 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 15:25
  • Departure 15:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1335 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 17:35
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1482 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 18:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1501 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BBS HUMSAFAR depart from KRISHNARAJAPURM Railway Station?

BBS HUMSAFAR (22834) departs from KRISHNARAJAPURM Railway Station at 16:05.

How much time BBS HUMSAFAR take to reach BHUBANESWAR Railway Station?

BBS HUMSAFAR reach on day 3 to BHUBANESWAR Railway Station. The arrival time of BBS HUMSAFAR at BHUBANESWAR Railway Station is 18:05.

Distance covered by BBS HUMSAFAR?

BBS HUMSAFAR covers 1501 km to reach BHUBANESWAR Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. BBS HUMSAFAR passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on