RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BBS HUMSAFAR (22834) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BBS HUMSAFAR
  • Number
  • 22834
Advertisement

22834 Bbs Humsafar is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Krishnarajapurm (KJM) and Bhubaneswar (BBS). Bbs Humsafar covers total journey of 1511 kilometers. At 16:05 it departs from Krishnarajapurm and at 18:05 it arrives at Bhubaneswar. 22834 Bbs Humsafar has total 19 stopping station like RENIGUNTA JN (RU), VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA), VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22834 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BBS HUMSAFAR
  • 6th April
  • RT
  • 30th March
  • RT
  • 5th January
  • RT
  • 8th December
  • RT
  • 1st December
  • RT
  • 10th November
  • RT
  • 3rd November
  • RT
  • 31st March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 59 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1511Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 26 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

BBS HUMSAFAR - 22834 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KRISHNARAJAPURM
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANGARAPET
  • Arrival 16:38
  • Departure 16:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 18:58
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 133 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 20:05
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 216 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 342 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 00:18
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 425 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 00:43
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 464 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 02:13
  • Departure 02:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 580 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 04:40
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 718 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 05:50
  • Departure 05:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 778 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 07:08
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 867 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DUVVADA
  • Arrival 10:13
  • Departure 10:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1051 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1068 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 12:10
  • Departure 12:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1129 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 13:08
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1198 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 14:18
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1271 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 15:26
  • Departure 15:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1345 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 17:35
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1492 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 18:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1511 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BBS HUMSAFAR depart from KRISHNARAJAPURM Railway Station?

BBS HUMSAFAR (22834) departs from KRISHNARAJAPURM Railway Station at 16:05.

How much time BBS HUMSAFAR take to reach BHUBANESWAR Railway Station?

BBS HUMSAFAR reach on day 2 to BHUBANESWAR Railway Station. The arrival time of BBS HUMSAFAR at BHUBANESWAR Railway Station is 18:05.

Distance covered by BBS HUMSAFAR?

BBS HUMSAFAR covers 1511 km to reach BHUBANESWAR Railway Station at average speed of 59 km/hr. BBS HUMSAFAR passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on