RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RTM-BIX SPECIAL EXPRESS (02125) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RTM-BIX SPECIAL EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 02125
Advertisement

02125 Rtm-bix Special Express is a -- (--) which is running between Ratlam Jn (RTM) and Bhind (BIX). Rtm-bix Special Express covers total journey of 763 kilometers. At 17:25 it departs from Ratlam Jn and at 09:50 it arrives at Bhind. 02125 Rtm-bix Special Express has total 18 stopping station like DEWAS (DWX), RUTHIYAI (RTA), GWALIOR (GWL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02125 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the RTM-BIX SPECIAL EXPRESS
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • 1 Min
  • 13th April
  • 10th April
  • RT
  • 9th April
  • 6th April
  • 3rd April
  • 9 Min
  • 2nd April
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 47 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 763Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 16 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Tue, Fri, Sat)

RTM-BIX SPECIAL EXPRESS - 02125 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations RATLAM JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARNAGAR
  • Arrival 17:53
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FATEHABAD CH.JN
  • Arrival 18:21
  • Departure 18:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations INDORE JN BG
  • Arrival 19:25
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 119 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEWAS
  • Arrival 20:28
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 158 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UJJAIN JN
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 198 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAKSI
  • Arrival 23:18
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 239 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIYAVRA RAJGARH
  • Arrival 00:48
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 356 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RUTHIYAI
  • Arrival 01:58
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 433 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUNA
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 453 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MIYANA
  • Arrival 03:12
  • Departure 03:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 485 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHIVPURI
  • Arrival 04:08
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 555 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GWALIOR
  • Arrival 07:47
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 13 m
  • Distance 681 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SANICHARA
  • Arrival 08:18
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 699 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MALANPUR
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure 08:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 706 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GOHAD ROAD
  • Arrival 08:49
  • Departure 08:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 723 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SONI
  • Arrival 09:07
  • Departure 09:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 739 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHIND
  • Arrival 09:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 763 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RTM-BIX SPECIAL EXPRESS depart from RATLAM JN Railway Station?

RTM-BIX SPECIAL EXPRESS (02125) departs from RATLAM JN Railway Station at 17:25.

How much time RTM-BIX SPECIAL EXPRESS take to reach BHIND Railway Station?

RTM-BIX SPECIAL EXPRESS reach on day 3 to BHIND Railway Station. The arrival time of RTM-BIX SPECIAL EXPRESS at BHIND Railway Station is 09:50.

Distance covered by RTM-BIX SPECIAL EXPRESS?

RTM-BIX SPECIAL EXPRESS covers 763 km to reach BHIND Railway Station at average speed of 47 km/hr. RTM-BIX SPECIAL EXPRESS passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on