RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RTM GWALIOR EXP (11125) Route, Time Table, Schedule

Name RTM GWALIOR EXP
Number 11125
Source RATLAM JN (RTM)
Destination GWALIOR (GWL)
Advertisement

11125 Rtm Gwalior Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Ratlam Jn (RTM) and Gwalior (GWL). Rtm Gwalior Exp covers total journey of 681 kilometers. At 17:25 it departs from Ratlam Jn and at 07:47 it arrives at Gwalior. 11125 Rtm Gwalior Exp has total 13 stopping station like INDORE JN BG (INDB), MAKSI (MKC), GUNA (GUNA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 11125 Running status

GWL RTM EXPRESS ( 11126 )
Last one week running status of the RTM GWALIOR EXP
22nd February RT
21st February RT
15th February 4 Min
14th February RT
12th February RT
5th February RT
4th February 24 Min
1st February 4 Min
Current Location of the Train (22nd February)RATLAM JN ( RTM )
Check Running Status
Train Avg. speed 48 km/hr
Journey Distance 681Km.
Train Travel Time 14 Hr 22 Min.
Type of Train -- (--)
Train Running schedule 4 days in Week (Mon, Wed, Thu, Sun)
Return Train

RTM GWALIOR EXP - 11125 Train Schedule

Stations Arrival Departure Halt Distance Day
Stations RATLAM JN Arrival starts Departure 17:25 Halt - Distance - Day 2
Stations BARNAGAR Arrival 17:53 Departure 17:55 Halt 2 m Distance 48 km Day 2
Stations FATEHABAD CH.JN Arrival 18:21 Departure 18:23 Halt 2 m Distance 80 km Day 2
Stations INDORE JN BG Arrival 19:25 Departure 19:50 Halt 0 m Distance 119 km Day 2
Stations DEWAS Arrival 20:28 Departure 20:30 Halt 2 m Distance 158 km Day 2
Stations UJJAIN JN Arrival 21:40 Departure 21:55 Halt 15 m Distance 198 km Day 2
Stations MAKSI Arrival 23:18 Departure 23:20 Halt 2 m Distance 239 km Day 2
Stations BIYAVRA RAJGARH Arrival 00:48 Departure 00:50 Halt 2 m Distance 356 km Day 3
Stations RUTHIYAI Arrival 01:53 Departure 01:55 Halt 2 m Distance 433 km Day 3
Stations GUNA Arrival 02:30 Departure 02:40 Halt 10 m Distance 453 km Day 3
Stations BADARWAS Arrival 03:26 Departure 03:28 Halt 2 m Distance 503 km Day 3
Stations SHIVPURI Arrival 04:05 Departure 04:07 Halt 2 m Distance 555 km Day 3
Stations GWALIOR Arrival 07:47 Departure Ends Halt - Distance 681 km Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RTM GWALIOR EXP depart from RATLAM JN Railway Station?

RTM GWALIOR EXP (11125) departs from RATLAM JN Railway Station at 17:25.

How much time RTM GWALIOR EXP take to reach GWALIOR Railway Station?

RTM GWALIOR EXP reach on day 3 to GWALIOR Railway Station. The arrival time of RTM GWALIOR EXP at GWALIOR Railway Station is 07:47.

Distance covered by RTM GWALIOR EXP?

RTM GWALIOR EXP covers 681 km to reach GWALIOR Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. RTM GWALIOR EXP passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
RTM UDAIPUR EXP 19327 Source RATLAM JN Destination UDAIPUR CITY Runs on All Days
INDORE BHIND EXP 21125 Source RATLAM JN Destination BHIND Runs on Tue, Fri, Sat
RTM GWALIOR EXP 11125 Source RATLAM JN Destination GWALIOR Runs on Mon, Wed, Thu, Sun
RTM DADN DMU 79314 Source RATLAM JN Destination DR AMBEDKAR NGR Runs on All Days
LTT HWH SPL 01125 Source RATLAM JN Destination GWALIOR Runs on Mon, Wed, Thu, Sun
NAD KOTA PASS 59803 Source RATLAM JN Destination KOTA JN Runs on All Days
RTM DADN DEMU 79318 Source RATLAM JN Destination DR AMBEDKAR NGR Runs on All Days
RTM -COR- RTM DMU 79303 Source RATLAM JN Destination CHITTAURGARH Runs on All Days
RTM-DHD MEMU 69188 Source RATLAM JN Destination DAHOD Runs on All Days
RTM NAD PASS 59345 Source RATLAM JN Destination NAGDA JN Runs on All Days
RTM - NADMEMU 69183 Source RATLAM JN Destination NAGDA JN Runs on All Days
RTM JHS LINK EX 21802 Source RATLAM JN Destination JHANSI JN Runs on Mon, Wed, Thu, Sun
RTM-BIX SPECIAL EXPRESS 02125 Source RATLAM JN Destination BHIND Runs on Tue, Fri, Sat

Related train running from same Destination

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
GWL PUNE EXP 11102 Source GWALIOR Destination PUNE JN Runs on Sat
BUNDELKHAND EXP 11107 Source GWALIOR Destination Runs on All Days
GD SUSHASAN EXP 11111 Source GWALIOR Destination BALRAMPUR Runs on Wed
BJU GWL MAIL 11123 Source GWALIOR Destination BARAUNI JN Runs on All Days
GWL RTM EXPRESS 11126 Source GWALIOR Destination RATLAM JN Runs on Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri
CHAMBAL EXPRESS 12176 Source GWALIOR Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on Tue, Sat
BPL INTERCITY 12198 Source GWALIOR Destination BHOPAL JN Runs on Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri, Sat
HWH LTT SPL 01126 Source GWALIOR Destination RATLAM JN Runs on Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri
GWL-AGC PASS 51881 Source GWALIOR Destination AGRA CANTT Runs on All Days
BIN-GWL PASS 51884 Source GWALIOR Destination BINA JN Runs on All Days
JHANSI-PATNA SPL 04185 Source GWALIOR Destination BARAUNI JN Runs on All Days
GWL ADI SUP 22547 Source GWALIOR Destination AHMEDABAD JN Runs on Wed, Sat, Sun
GANAPATI SPL 01107 Source GWALIOR Destination Runs on All Days
GWL-ADI SUPERFAST 02247 Source GWALIOR Destination AHMEDABAD JN Runs on Wed, Sat, Sun