RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RTM GWALIOR EXP (11125) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RTM GWALIOR EXP
  • Number
  • 11125
Advertisement

11125 Rtm Gwalior Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Ratlam Jn (RTM) and Gwalior (GWL). Rtm Gwalior Exp covers total journey of 683 kilometers. At 17:10 it departs from Ratlam Jn and at 07:47 it arrives at Gwalior. 11125 Rtm Gwalior Exp has total 14 stopping station like INDORE JN BG (INDB), MAKSI (MKC), RUTHIYAI (RTA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 11125 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the RTM GWALIOR EXP
  • 18th April
  • 2 Min
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 15th April
  • 21 Min
  • 14th April
  • 31 Min
  • 11th April
  • RT
  • 10th April
  • 2 Min
  • 8th April
  • RT
  • 7th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 47 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 683Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 14 Hr 37 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 4 days in Week (Mon, Wed, Thu, Sun)

RTM GWALIOR EXP - 11125 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations RATLAM JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARNAGAR
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure 17:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FATEHABAD CH.JN
  • Arrival 18:23
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations INDORE JN BG
  • Arrival 19:35
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 119 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEWAS
  • Arrival 20:41
  • Departure 20:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 160 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UJJAIN JN
  • Arrival 21:45
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 201 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAKSI
  • Arrival 23:15
  • Departure 23:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 241 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHAJAPUR
  • Arrival 23:33
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 270 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIYAVRA RAJGARH
  • Arrival 00:48
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 358 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RUTHIYAI
  • Arrival 02:15
  • Departure 02:18
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 435 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUNA
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 455 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BADARWAS
  • Arrival 03:53
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 505 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHIVPURI
  • Arrival 04:45
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 557 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GWALIOR
  • Arrival 07:47
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 683 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RTM GWALIOR EXP depart from RATLAM JN Railway Station?

RTM GWALIOR EXP (11125) departs from RATLAM JN Railway Station at 17:10.

How much time RTM GWALIOR EXP take to reach GWALIOR Railway Station?

RTM GWALIOR EXP reach on day 2 to GWALIOR Railway Station. The arrival time of RTM GWALIOR EXP at GWALIOR Railway Station is 07:47.

Distance covered by RTM GWALIOR EXP?

RTM GWALIOR EXP covers 683 km to reach GWALIOR Railway Station at average speed of 47 km/hr. RTM GWALIOR EXP passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on