RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

UR-SC DEMU (77649) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • UR-SC DEMU
  • Number
  • 77649
Advertisement

77649 Ur-sc Demu is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Umdanagar (UR) and Secunderabad Jn (SC). Ur-sc Demu covers total journey of 28 kilometers. At 23:20 it departs from Umdanagar and at 00:10 it arrives at Secunderabad Jn. 77649 Ur-sc Demu has total 14 stopping station like FALAKNUMA (FM), DABIRPURA (DQR), VIDYANAGAR (VAR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 77649 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the UR-SC DEMU
  • 24th February
  • RT
  • 17th February
  • RT
  • 7th February
  • RT
  • 20th January
  • RT
  • 4th January
  • RT
  • 3rd January
  • RT
  • 2nd January
  • RT
  • 1st January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 34 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 28Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun)

UR-SC DEMU - 77649 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations UMDANAGAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BUDVEL
  • Arrival 23:27
  • Departure 23:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NPA SHVRAMPALLI
  • Arrival 23:31
  • Departure 23:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FALAKNUMA
  • Arrival 23:39
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HUPPUGUDA
  • Arrival 23:42
  • Departure 23:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations YAKUTPURA KCG
  • Arrival 23:46
  • Departure 23:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DABIRPURA
  • Arrival 23:48
  • Departure 23:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALAKPET
  • Arrival 23:50
  • Departure 23:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KACHEGUDA
  • Arrival 23:54
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIDYANAGAR
  • Arrival 23:58
  • Departure 23:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAMAI OSMANIA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 00:01
  • Halt -
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARTS COLLEGE
  • Arrival 00:02
  • Departure 00:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SITAFAL MANDI
  • Arrival 00:04
  • Departure 00:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 00:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time UR-SC DEMU depart from UMDANAGAR Railway Station?

UR-SC DEMU (77649) departs from UMDANAGAR Railway Station at 23:20.

How much time UR-SC DEMU take to reach SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station?

UR-SC DEMU reach on day 2 to SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of UR-SC DEMU at SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station is 00:10.

Distance covered by UR-SC DEMU?

UR-SC DEMU covers 28 km to reach SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 34 km/hr. UR-SC DEMU passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on