RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ENR-TRL EMU LOCAL (43861) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ENR-TRL EMU LOCAL
  • Number
  • 43861
Advertisement

43861 Enr-trl Emu Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Ennore (ENR) and Tiruvallur (TRL). Enr-trl Emu Local covers total journey of 58 kilometers. At 06:40 it departs from Ennore and at 08:25 it arrives at Tiruvallur. 43861 Enr-trl Emu Local has total 26 stopping station like KORUKKUPET JN (KOK), KORATTUR (KOTR), HINDU COLLEGE (HC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 43861 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ENR-TRL EMU LOCAL
  • 30th July
  • RT
  • 29th July
  • RT
  • 25th June
  • RT
  • 8th June
  • RT
  • 7th June
  • RT
  • 5th June
  • RT
  • 1st June
  • RT
  • 29th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 34 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 58Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

ENR-TRL EMU LOCAL - 43861 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ENNORE
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATHIVAKKAM
  • Arrival 06:41
  • Departure 06:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WIMCO NAGAR
  • Arrival 06:44
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVOTTIYUR
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure 06:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations V O C NAGAR
  • Arrival 06:54
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TONDIARPET
  • Arrival 06:56
  • Departure 06:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KORUKKUPET JN
  • Arrival 06:58
  • Departure 06:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERAMBUR CRG WK
  • Arrival 07:08
  • Departure 07:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 07:06
  • Departure 07:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERAMBUR LCO WK
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure 07:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILLIVAKKAM
  • Arrival 07:13
  • Departure 07:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KORATTUR
  • Arrival 07:17
  • Departure 07:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATTARAVAKKAM
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure 07:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBATTUR
  • Arrival 07:23
  • Departure 07:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUMULLAIVAYIL
  • Arrival 07:26
  • Departure 07:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANNANUR
  • Arrival 07:29
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AVADI
  • Arrival 07:34
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HINDU COLLEGE
  • Arrival 07:38
  • Departure 07:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATTABIRAM
  • Arrival 07:40
  • Departure 07:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEMILICHERRY HALT
  • Arrival 07:44
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUNINRAVUR
  • Arrival 07:47
  • Departure 07:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VEPPAMPATTU
  • Arrival 07:51
  • Departure 07:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEVVAPET ROAD
  • Arrival 07:55
  • Departure 07:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUTLUR HALT
  • Arrival 07:58
  • Departure 07:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVALLUR
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ENR-TRL EMU LOCAL depart from ENNORE Railway Station?

ENR-TRL EMU LOCAL (43861) departs from ENNORE Railway Station at 06:40.

How much time ENR-TRL EMU LOCAL take to reach TIRUVALLUR Railway Station?

ENR-TRL EMU LOCAL reach on day 1 to TIRUVALLUR Railway Station. The arrival time of ENR-TRL EMU LOCAL at TIRUVALLUR Railway Station is 08:25.

Distance covered by ENR-TRL EMU LOCAL?

ENR-TRL EMU LOCAL covers 58 km to reach TIRUVALLUR Railway Station at average speed of 34 km/hr. ENR-TRL EMU LOCAL passes through 26 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on