RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PTK-ASR DMU (74673) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PTK-ASR DMU
  • Number
  • 74673
Advertisement

74673 Ptk-asr Dmu is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Verka Jn (VKA) and Pathankot (PTK). Ptk-asr Dmu covers total journey of 99 kilometers. At 15:12 it departs from Verka Jn and at 18:10 it arrives at Pathankot. 74673 Ptk-asr Dmu has total 16 stopping station like BATALA SUGAR ML (BATM), JHAWAR (JHWR), JAKOLARI (JK) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 74673 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PTK-ASR DMU
  • 17th May
  • RT
  • 12th May
  • 14 Min
  • 10th May
  • RT
  • 9th May
  • 19 Min
  • 8th May
  • RT
  • 7th May
  • RT
  • 5th May
  • 1 Hr 1 Min
  • 28th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 34 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 99Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 58 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

PTK-ASR DMU - 74673 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VERKA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:12
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATHUNANGAL
  • Arrival 15:22
  • Departure 15:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAINTIPURA
  • Arrival 15:33
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BATALA JN
  • Arrival 15:55
  • Departure 15:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BATALA SUGAR ML
  • Arrival 16:02
  • Departure 16:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHHINA
  • Arrival 16:09
  • Departure 16:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHARIWAL
  • Arrival 16:19
  • Departure 16:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SOHAL
  • Arrival 16:28
  • Departure 16:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHAWAR
  • Arrival 16:35
  • Departure 16:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GURDASPUR
  • Arrival 16:42
  • Departure 16:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DINA NAGAR
  • Arrival 17:07
  • Departure 17:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARNA NAND
  • Arrival 17:24
  • Departure 17:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAKOLARI
  • Arrival 17:31
  • Departure 17:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SARNA
  • Arrival 17:39
  • Departure 17:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHAROLI JN
  • Arrival 17:49
  • Departure 17:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATHANKOT
  • Arrival 18:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PTK-ASR DMU depart from VERKA JN Railway Station?

PTK-ASR DMU (74673) departs from VERKA JN Railway Station at 15:12.

How much time PTK-ASR DMU take to reach PATHANKOT Railway Station?

PTK-ASR DMU reach on day 1 to PATHANKOT Railway Station. The arrival time of PTK-ASR DMU at PATHANKOT Railway Station is 18:10.

Distance covered by PTK-ASR DMU?

PTK-ASR DMU covers 99 km to reach PATHANKOT Railway Station at average speed of 34 km/hr. PTK-ASR DMU passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on