RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PTK-JMKR (52462) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PTK-JMKR
  • Number
  • 52462
Advertisement

52462 Ptk-jmkr is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Jawlmukhi Road (JMKR) and Pathankot (PTK). Ptk-jmkr covers total journey of 104 kilometers. At 04:35 it departs from Jawlmukhi Road and at 08:30 it arrives at Pathankot. 52462 Ptk-jmkr has total 17 stopping station like NANDPR BHATAULI (NDBT), HARSAR DEHRI (HRDR), TALARA (TLRA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 52462 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PTK-JMKR
  • 3rd August
  • RT
  • 18th July
  • RT
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • RT
  • 24th February
  • RT
  • 29th November
  • RT
  • 28th November
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 27 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 104Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

PTK-JMKR - 52462 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JAWLMUKHI ROAD
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 04:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations TRIPAL HALT
  • Arrival 04:42
  • Departure 04:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUNSU HALT
  • Arrival 04:52
  • Departure 04:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GULER
  • Arrival 05:03
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANDPR BHATAULI
  • Arrival 05:17
  • Departure 05:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARYAL HIMACHAL
  • Arrival 05:24
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGROTA SURIYAM
  • Arrival 05:33
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MEGH RAJ PURA
  • Arrival 05:44
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARSAR DEHRI
  • Arrival 05:57
  • Departure 05:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAWANWALA SHAHR
  • Arrival 06:16
  • Departure 06:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHARMAR
  • Arrival 06:33
  • Departure 06:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TALARA
  • Arrival 06:58
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NURPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 07:33
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANDWAL HALT
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 07:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DALHOGI ROAD
  • Arrival 07:57
  • Departure 07:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 94 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATHANKOT
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 104 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PTK-JMKR depart from JAWLMUKHI ROAD Railway Station?

PTK-JMKR (52462) departs from JAWLMUKHI ROAD Railway Station at 04:35.

How much time PTK-JMKR take to reach PATHANKOT Railway Station?

PTK-JMKR reach on day 1 to PATHANKOT Railway Station. The arrival time of PTK-JMKR at PATHANKOT Railway Station is 08:30.

Distance covered by PTK-JMKR?

PTK-JMKR covers 104 km to reach PATHANKOT Railway Station at average speed of 27 km/hr. PTK-JMKR passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on