RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JDNX-PTK PASSNGER (52474) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JDNX-PTK PASSNGER
  • Number
  • 52474
Advertisement

52474 Jdnx-ptk Passnger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Joginder Nagar (JDNX) and Pathankot (PTK). Jdnx-ptk Passnger covers total journey of 246 kilometers. At 12:20 it departs from Joginder Nagar and at 22:35 it arrives at Pathankot. 52474 Jdnx-ptk Passnger has total 33 stopping station like PALAMPUR HMCHL (PLMX), KOPARLAHAR (KPLR), MEGH RAJ PURA (MGRP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 52474 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JDNX-PTK PASSNGER
  • 9th November
  • RT
  • 3rd November
  • RT
  • 9th October
  • 13 Min
  • 8th October
  • 13 Min
  • 29th September
  • RT
  • 24th September
  • 4 Min
  • 23rd September
  • RT
  • 20th September
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 24 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 246Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 10 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

JDNX-PTK PASSNGER - 52474 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JOGINDER NAGAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAUNTRA BHATER
  • Arrival 12:43
  • Departure 12:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AHJU
  • Arrival 13:02
  • Departure 13:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAIJNATH MANDIR
  • Arrival 13:32
  • Departure 13:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAIJNATHPAPROLA
  • Arrival 13:50
  • Departure 15:55
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAJHAIRAN HMCHL
  • Arrival 16:07
  • Departure 16:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANCH RUKHI
  • Arrival 16:18
  • Departure 16:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALAMPUR HMCHL
  • Arrival 16:39
  • Departure 16:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SULAH HMCHL PDH
  • Arrival 16:55
  • Departure 16:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAROR
  • Arrival 17:02
  • Departure 17:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAMUNDA MARG
  • Arrival 17:17
  • Departure 17:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 77 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGROTA
  • Arrival 17:26
  • Departure 17:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMLOTI
  • Arrival 17:42
  • Departure 17:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANGRA MANDIR
  • Arrival 17:55
  • Departure 17:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANGRA
  • Arrival 18:03
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 104 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOPARLAHAR
  • Arrival 18:16
  • Departure 18:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAWLMUKHI ROAD
  • Arrival 18:33
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TRIPAL HALT
  • Arrival 18:43
  • Departure 18:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 125 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUNSU HALT
  • Arrival 18:52
  • Departure 18:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 131 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GULER
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 137 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANDPR BHATAULI
  • Arrival 19:23
  • Departure 19:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 144 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARYAL HIMACHAL
  • Arrival 19:29
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 147 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGROTA SURIYAM
  • Arrival 19:38
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 152 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MEGH RAJ PURA
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure 19:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 158 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARSAR DEHRI
  • Arrival 20:02
  • Departure 20:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 166 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAWANWALA SHAHR
  • Arrival 20:32
  • Departure 20:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 177 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHARMAR
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure 20:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 187 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TALARA
  • Arrival 21:15
  • Departure 21:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 201 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NURPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 21:37
  • Departure 21:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 216 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DALHOGI ROAD
  • Arrival 21:58
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 231 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATHANKOT
  • Arrival 22:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 246 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JDNX-PTK PASSNGER depart from JOGINDER NAGAR Railway Station?

JDNX-PTK PASSNGER (52474) departs from JOGINDER NAGAR Railway Station at 12:20.

How much time JDNX-PTK PASSNGER take to reach PATHANKOT Railway Station?

JDNX-PTK PASSNGER reach on day 1 to PATHANKOT Railway Station. The arrival time of JDNX-PTK PASSNGER at PATHANKOT Railway Station is 22:35.

Distance covered by JDNX-PTK PASSNGER?

JDNX-PTK PASSNGER covers 246 km to reach PATHANKOT Railway Station at average speed of 24 km/hr. JDNX-PTK PASSNGER passes through 33 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on