RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JDNX-PTK PASSNGER (52474) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JDNX-PTK PASSNGER
  • Number
  • 52474
Advertisement

52474 Jdnx-ptk Passnger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Joginder Nagar (JDNX) and Pathankot (PTK). Jdnx-ptk Passnger covers total journey of 215 kilometers. At 11:55 it departs from Joginder Nagar and at 21:00 it arrives at Pathankot. 52474 Jdnx-ptk Passnger has total 33 stopping station like PALAMPUR HMCHL (PLMX), KOPARLAHAR (KPLR), MEGH RAJ PURA (MGRP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 52474 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JDNX-PTK PASSNGER
  • 28th June
  • RT
  • 24th February
  • RT
  • 23rd February
  • RT
  • 22nd January
  • RT
  • 21st January
  • RT
  • 17th December
  • RT
  • 16th December
  • RT
  • 10th December
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 24 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 215Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 9 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

JDNX-PTK PASSNGER - 52474 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JOGINDER NAGAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAUNTRA BHATER
  • Arrival 12:16
  • Departure 12:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AHJU
  • Arrival 12:33
  • Departure 12:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAIJNATH MANDIR
  • Arrival 13:10
  • Departure 13:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAIJNATHPAPROLA
  • Arrival 13:25
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAJHAIRAN HMCHL
  • Arrival 14:18
  • Departure 14:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANCH RUKHI
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure 14:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALAMPUR HMCHL
  • Arrival 14:48
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SULAH HMCHL PDH
  • Arrival 15:04
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAROR
  • Arrival 15:12
  • Departure 15:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAMUNDA MARG
  • Arrival 15:28
  • Departure 15:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGROTA
  • Arrival 15:41
  • Departure 15:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMLOTI
  • Arrival 16:09
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANGRA MANDIR
  • Arrival 16:23
  • Departure 16:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANGRA
  • Arrival 16:32
  • Departure 16:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOPARLAHAR
  • Arrival 16:45
  • Departure 16:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 104 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAWLMUKHI ROAD
  • Arrival 17:03
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TRIPAL HALT
  • Arrival 17:15
  • Departure 17:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 115 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUNSU HALT
  • Arrival 17:27
  • Departure 17:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GULER
  • Arrival 17:37
  • Departure 17:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 127 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANDPR BHATAULI
  • Arrival 17:51
  • Departure 17:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 134 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARYAL HIMACHAL
  • Arrival 17:58
  • Departure 17:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 137 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGROTA SURIYAM
  • Arrival 18:08
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 142 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MEGH RAJ PURA
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure 18:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 147 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARSAR DEHRI
  • Arrival 18:33
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 156 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAWANWALA SHAHR
  • Arrival 18:56
  • Departure 18:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 163 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHARMAR
  • Arrival 19:23
  • Departure 19:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 170 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TALARA
  • Arrival 19:48
  • Departure 19:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 184 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NURPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 20:09
  • Departure 20:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 194 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DALHOGI ROAD
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 205 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATHANKOT
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 215 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JDNX-PTK PASSNGER depart from JOGINDER NAGAR Railway Station?

JDNX-PTK PASSNGER (52474) departs from JOGINDER NAGAR Railway Station at 11:55.

How much time JDNX-PTK PASSNGER take to reach PATHANKOT Railway Station?

JDNX-PTK PASSNGER reach on day 1 to PATHANKOT Railway Station. The arrival time of JDNX-PTK PASSNGER at PATHANKOT Railway Station is 21:00.

Distance covered by JDNX-PTK PASSNGER?

JDNX-PTK PASSNGER covers 215 km to reach PATHANKOT Railway Station at average speed of 24 km/hr. JDNX-PTK PASSNGER passes through 33 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on