RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SVDK GKP SPL (04602) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SVDK GKP SPL
  • Number
  • 04602
Advertisement

04602 Svdk Gkp Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Shmata Vd Katra (SVDK) and Gorakhpur Jn (GKP). Svdk Gkp Spl covers total journey of 1294 kilometers. At 15:35 it departs from Shmata Vd Katra and at 19:00 it arrives at Gorakhpur Jn. 04602 Svdk Gkp Spl has total 14 stopping station like JALANDHAR CANT (JRC), SAHARANPUR (SRE), SHAHJEHANPUR (SPN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 04602 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1294Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 27 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

SVDK GKP SPL - 04602 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SHMATA VD KATRA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAMMU TAWI
  • Arrival 17:25
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 77 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATHANKOT CANTT
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 177 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALANDHAR CANT
  • Arrival 21:35
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 290 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 22:40
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 342 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 455 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAHARANPUR
  • Arrival 02:37
  • Departure 02:42
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 537 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 729 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 08:40
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 820 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAHJEHANPUR
  • Arrival 10:40
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 890 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SITAPUR CANT
  • Arrival 13:05
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 981 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 15:45
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1140 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 17:13
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1230 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1294 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SVDK GKP SPL depart from SHMATA VD KATRA Railway Station?

SVDK GKP SPL (04602) departs from SHMATA VD KATRA Railway Station at 15:35.

How much time SVDK GKP SPL take to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station?

SVDK GKP SPL reach on day 2 to GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SVDK GKP SPL at GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station is 19:00.

Distance covered by SVDK GKP SPL?

SVDK GKP SPL covers 1294 km to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. SVDK GKP SPL passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on