RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SVDK GKP SPL (04602) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SVDK GKP SPL
  • Number
  • 04602
Advertisement

04602 Svdk Gkp Spl is a Pspc (PSPC) which is running between Joginder Nagar (JDNX) and Pathankot (PTK). Svdk Gkp Spl covers total journey of 215 kilometers. At 07:05 it departs from Joginder Nagar and at 17:05 it arrives at Pathankot. 04602 Svdk Gkp Spl has total 34 stopping station like PALAMPUR HMCHL (PLMX), KOPARLAHAR (KPLR), MEGH RAJ PURA (MGRP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 04602 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SVDK GKP SPL
  • 8th April
  • RT
  • 7th April
  • 20 Min
  • 6th April
  • RT
  • 3rd April
  • RT
  • 2nd April
  • 28th March
  • RT
  • 27th March
  • 17 Min
  • 24th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 22 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 215Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 10 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • PSPC (PSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SVDK GKP SPL - 04602 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JOGINDER NAGAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAUNTRA BHATER
  • Arrival 07:26
  • Departure 07:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AHJU
  • Arrival 07:43
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAIJNATH MANDIR
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure 08:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAIJNATHPAPROLA
  • Arrival 08:35
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAJHAIRAN HMCHL
  • Arrival 09:23
  • Departure 09:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANCH RUKHI
  • Arrival 09:35
  • Departure 09:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALAMPUR HMCHL
  • Arrival 09:53
  • Departure 09:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SULAH HMCHL PDH
  • Arrival 10:09
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAROR
  • Arrival 10:17
  • Departure 10:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAMUNDA MARG
  • Arrival 10:31
  • Departure 10:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGROTA
  • Arrival 10:43
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMLOTI
  • Arrival 11:17
  • Departure 11:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANGRA MANDIR
  • Arrival 11:31
  • Departure 11:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANGRA
  • Arrival 11:42
  • Departure 11:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOPARLAHAR
  • Arrival 12:11
  • Departure 12:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 104 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAWLMUKHI ROAD
  • Arrival 12:29
  • Departure 12:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TRIPAL HALT
  • Arrival 12:40
  • Departure 12:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 115 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUNSU HALT
  • Arrival 12:50
  • Departure 12:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GULER
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 127 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANDPR BHATAULI
  • Arrival 13:14
  • Departure 13:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 134 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARYAL HIMACHAL
  • Arrival 13:21
  • Departure 13:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 137 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGROTA SURIYAM
  • Arrival 13:30
  • Departure 13:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 142 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MEGH RAJ PURA
  • Arrival 13:42
  • Departure 13:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 147 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARSAR DEHRI
  • Arrival 13:55
  • Departure 13:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 156 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAWANWALA SHAHR
  • Arrival 14:23
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 163 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHARMAR
  • Arrival 15:06
  • Departure 15:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 170 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TALARA
  • Arrival 15:30
  • Departure 15:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 184 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NURPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 15:52
  • Departure 15:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 194 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANDWAL HALT
  • Arrival 16:25
  • Departure 16:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 201 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DALHOGI ROAD
  • Arrival 16:32
  • Departure 16:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 205 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATHANKOT
  • Arrival 17:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 215 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SVDK GKP SPL depart from JOGINDER NAGAR Railway Station?

SVDK GKP SPL (04602) departs from JOGINDER NAGAR Railway Station at 07:05.

How much time SVDK GKP SPL take to reach PATHANKOT Railway Station?

SVDK GKP SPL reach on day 1 to PATHANKOT Railway Station. The arrival time of SVDK GKP SPL at PATHANKOT Railway Station is 17:05.

Distance covered by SVDK GKP SPL?

SVDK GKP SPL covers 215 km to reach PATHANKOT Railway Station at average speed of 22 km/hr. SVDK GKP SPL passes through 34 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on