RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JDNX-PTK PASSNGER (52472) Route, Time Table, Schedule

Name JDNX-PTK PASSNGER
Number 52472
Source JOGINDER NAGAR (JDNX)
Destination PATHANKOT (PTK)
Advertisement

52472 Jdnx-ptk Passnger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Joginder Nagar (JDNX) and Pathankot (PTK). Jdnx-ptk Passnger covers total journey of 215 kilometers. At 07:05 it departs from Joginder Nagar and at 17:05 it arrives at Pathankot. 52472 Jdnx-ptk Passnger has total 34 stopping station like PALAMPUR HMCHL (PLMX), KOPARLAHAR (KPLR), MEGH RAJ PURA (MGRP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 52472 Running status

PTK-JDNX PASS ( 52471 )
Last one week running status of the JDNX-PTK PASSNGER
15th January RT
4th February RT
24th May RT
9th April RT
6th February 1 Min
13th December RT
12th December RT
6th November RT
Current Location of the Train (15th January)JOGINDER NAGAR ( JDNX )
Check Running Status
Train Avg. speed 22 km/hr
Journey Distance 215Km.
Train Travel Time 10 Hr .
Type of Train PASSENGER (PAS)
Train Running schedule Daily (All Days)
Return Train

JDNX-PTK PASSNGER - 52472 Train Schedule

Stations Arrival Departure Halt Distance Day
Stations JOGINDER NAGAR Arrival starts Departure 07:05 Halt - Distance - Day 1
Stations CHAUNTRA BHATER Arrival 07:26 Departure 07:27 Halt 1 m Distance 6 km Day 1
Stations AHJU Arrival 07:43 Departure 07:45 Halt 2 m Distance 14 km Day 1
Stations BAIJNATH MANDIR Arrival 08:20 Departure 08:21 Halt 1 m Distance 27 km Day 1
Stations BAIJNATHPAPROLA Arrival 08:35 Departure 09:15 Halt 0 m Distance 30 km Day 1
Stations MAJHAIRAN HMCHL Arrival 09:23 Departure 09:24 Halt 1 m Distance 35 km Day 1
Stations PANCH RUKHI Arrival 09:35 Departure 09:36 Halt 1 m Distance 42 km Day 1
Stations PATTI RAJPURA HALT Arrival 09:42 Departure 09:43 Halt 1 m Distance 45 km Day 1
Stations PALAMPUR HMCHL Arrival 09:53 Departure 09:55 Halt 2 m Distance 51 km Day 1
Stations SULAH HMCHL PDH Arrival 10:09 Departure 10:10 Halt 1 m Distance 60 km Day 1
Stations PAROR Arrival 10:17 Departure 10:18 Halt 1 m Distance 63 km Day 1
Stations CHAMUNDA MARG Arrival 10:31 Departure 10:32 Halt 1 m Distance 70 km Day 1
Stations NAGROTA Arrival 10:48 Departure 10:50 Halt 2 m Distance 76 km Day 1
Stations SAMLOTI Arrival 11:17 Departure 11:18 Halt 1 m Distance 84 km Day 1
Stations KANGRA MANDIR Arrival 11:31 Departure 11:32 Halt 1 m Distance 92 km Day 1
Stations KANGRA Arrival 11:45 Departure 11:47 Halt 2 m Distance 97 km Day 1
Stations KOPARLAHAR Arrival 12:11 Departure 12:13 Halt 2 m Distance 104 km Day 1
Stations JAWLMUKHI ROAD Arrival 12:29 Departure 12:31 Halt 2 m Distance 111 km Day 1
Stations TRIPAL HALT Arrival 12:40 Departure 12:41 Halt 1 m Distance 115 km Day 1
Stations LUNSU HALT Arrival 12:50 Departure 12:51 Halt 1 m Distance 121 km Day 1
Stations GULER Arrival 13:00 Departure 13:02 Halt 2 m Distance 127 km Day 1
Stations NANDPR BHATAULI Arrival 13:14 Departure 13:15 Halt 1 m Distance 134 km Day 1
Stations BARYAL HIMACHAL Arrival 13:21 Departure 13:22 Halt 1 m Distance 137 km Day 1
Stations NAGROTA SURIYAM Arrival 13:30 Departure 13:32 Halt 2 m Distance 142 km Day 1
Stations MEGH RAJ PURA Arrival 13:42 Departure 13:43 Halt 1 m Distance 147 km Day 1
Stations HARSAR DEHRI Arrival 13:55 Departure 13:57 Halt 2 m Distance 156 km Day 1
Stations JAWANWALA SHAHR Arrival 14:33 Departure 14:35 Halt 2 m Distance 163 km Day 1
Stations BHARMAR Arrival 15:06 Departure 15:07 Halt 1 m Distance 170 km Day 1
Stations BALLE DA PIR LARATH Arrival 15:20 Departure 15:21 Halt 1 m Distance 178 km Day 1
Stations TALARA Arrival 15:30 Departure 15:32 Halt 2 m Distance 184 km Day 1
Stations NURPUR ROAD Arrival 15:56 Departure 15:58 Halt 2 m Distance 194 km Day 1
Stations KANDWAL HALT Arrival 16:25 Departure 16:26 Halt 1 m Distance 201 km Day 1
Stations DALHOGI ROAD Arrival 16:32 Departure 16:34 Halt 2 m Distance 205 km Day 1
Stations PATHANKOT Arrival 17:05 Departure Ends Halt - Distance 215 km Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JDNX-PTK PASSNGER depart from JOGINDER NAGAR Railway Station?

JDNX-PTK PASSNGER (52472) departs from JOGINDER NAGAR Railway Station at 07:05.

How much time JDNX-PTK PASSNGER take to reach PATHANKOT Railway Station?

JDNX-PTK PASSNGER reach on day 1 to PATHANKOT Railway Station. The arrival time of JDNX-PTK PASSNGER at PATHANKOT Railway Station is 17:05.

Distance covered by JDNX-PTK PASSNGER?

JDNX-PTK PASSNGER covers 215 km to reach PATHANKOT Railway Station at average speed of 22 km/hr. JDNX-PTK PASSNGER passes through 34 stations.

Related train running from same Source

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
JDNX-PTK PASSNGER 52472 Source JOGINDER NAGAR Destination PATHANKOT Runs on All Days
JDNX-PTK PASSNGER 52474 Source JOGINDER NAGAR Destination PATHANKOT Runs on All Days
SVDK GKP SPL 04602 Source JOGINDER NAGAR Destination PATHANKOT Runs on All Days

Related train running from same Destination

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
DHAULADHAR EXP 14036 Source PATHANKOT Destination DELHI S ROHILLA Runs on Tue, Thu, Sat
RAVI EXPRESS 14634 Source PATHANKOT Destination AMRITSAR JN Runs on All Days
PTK-JMKR PASS 52461 Source PATHANKOT Destination JAWLMUKHI ROAD Runs on All Days
PTK-BJPL 52463 Source PATHANKOT Destination BAIJNATHPAPROLA Runs on All Days
PTK-BJPL PASSANGER 52465 Source PATHANKOT Destination BAIJNATHPAPROLA Runs on All Days
PTK-BJPL PASSANGER 52467 Source PATHANKOT Destination BAIJNATHPAPROLA Runs on All Days
PTK-BJPL 52469 Source PATHANKOT Destination BAIJNATHPAPROLA Runs on All Days
PTK-JDNX PASS 52471 Source PATHANKOT Destination JOGINDER NAGAR Runs on All Days
PTK-JDNX PASSANGER 52473 Source PATHANKOT Destination JOGINDER NAGAR Runs on All Days
PTK DLI SF EXP 22430 Source PATHANKOT Destination DELHI Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Sat, Sun
NDLS PNBE SPL 04036 Source PATHANKOT Destination DELHI S ROHILLA Runs on Tue, Thu, Sat
PTK-ASR PASS. 54616 Source PATHANKOT Destination AMRITSAR JN Runs on All Days
PTK-ASR DMU 74676 Source PATHANKOT Destination AMRITSAR JN Runs on All Days
PTK-ASR DMU 74672 Source PATHANKOT Destination AMRITSAR JN Runs on All Days
PTK-JUC DMU 74902 Source PATHANKOT Destination JALANDHAR CITY Runs on All Days
PTK-JUC DMU 74904 Source PATHANKOT Destination JALANDHAR CITY Runs on All Days
PTK - JUC PASSENGER 54622 Source PATHANKOT Destination JALANDHAR CITY Runs on All Days
PTK-ASR PASSENGER 54614 Source PATHANKOT Destination AMRITSAR JN Runs on All Days
PTK-ASR DMU 74674 Source PATHANKOT Destination VERKA JN Runs on All Days
PTK-JAT DEMU SPECIAL 04991 Source PATHANKOT Destination JAMMU TAWI Runs on Sat, Sun
PTK-JAT-UHP-DMU 74909 Source PATHANKOT Destination UDHAMPUR Runs on All Days
PTK-ASR PASSENGER 54612 Source PATHANKOT Destination AMRITSAR JN Runs on All Days
SVDK BSB SPL 04612 Source PATHANKOT Destination AMRITSAR JN Runs on All Days
JAT-UHP DMU 74907 Source PATHANKOT Destination UDHAMPUR Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Sun
PTK BJPL EXPRESS 52475 Source PATHANKOT Destination BAIJNATHPAPROLA Runs on All Days
NDLS PNBE SPL 04078 Source PATHANKOT Destination DELHI Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Sat, Sun
PTA LNK SPL 04615 Source PATHANKOT Destination UDHAMPUR Runs on All Days