RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JDNX-PTK PASSNGER (52472) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JDNX-PTK PASSNGER
  • Number
  • 52472
Advertisement

52472 Jdnx-ptk Passnger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Joginder Nagar (JDNX) and Pathankot (PTK). Jdnx-ptk Passnger covers total journey of 246 kilometers. At 07:20 it departs from Joginder Nagar and at 17:30 it arrives at Pathankot. 52472 Jdnx-ptk Passnger has total 34 stopping station like PALAMPUR HMCHL (PLMX), KOPARLAHAR (KPLR), MEGH RAJ PURA (MGRP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 52472 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JDNX-PTK PASSNGER
  • 18th November
  • 8 Min
  • 14th November
  • 3 Min
  • 7th November
  • 12 Min
  • 2nd November
  • 6 Min
  • 15th October
  • RT
  • 7th October
  • RT
  • 4th October
  • 4 Min
  • 2nd October
  • 2 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 25 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 246Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 10 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

JDNX-PTK PASSNGER - 52472 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JOGINDER NAGAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAUNTRA BHATER
  • Arrival 07:43
  • Departure 07:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AHJU
  • Arrival 08:03
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAIJNATH MANDIR
  • Arrival 08:39
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAIJNATHPAPROLA
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAJHAIRAN HMCHL
  • Arrival 10:58
  • Departure 10:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANCH RUKHI
  • Arrival 11:10
  • Departure 11:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALAMPUR HMCHL
  • Arrival 11:28
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SULAH HMCHL PDH
  • Arrival 11:44
  • Departure 11:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAROR
  • Arrival 11:50
  • Departure 11:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAMUNDA MARG
  • Arrival 12:05
  • Departure 12:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 77 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGROTA
  • Arrival 12:14
  • Departure 12:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMLOTI
  • Arrival 12:31
  • Departure 12:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANGRA MANDIR
  • Arrival 12:45
  • Departure 12:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANGRA
  • Arrival 12:52
  • Departure 12:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 104 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOPARLAHAR
  • Arrival 13:05
  • Departure 13:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAWLMUKHI ROAD
  • Arrival 13:22
  • Departure 13:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TRIPAL HALT
  • Arrival 13:32
  • Departure 13:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 125 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUNSU HALT
  • Arrival 13:42
  • Departure 13:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 131 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GULER
  • Arrival 13:51
  • Departure 13:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 137 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANDPR BHATAULI
  • Arrival 14:04
  • Departure 14:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 144 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARYAL HIMACHAL
  • Arrival 14:10
  • Departure 14:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 147 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGROTA SURIYAM
  • Arrival 14:19
  • Departure 14:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 152 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MEGH RAJ PURA
  • Arrival 14:31
  • Departure 14:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 158 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARSAR DEHRI
  • Arrival 14:43
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 166 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAWANWALA SHAHR
  • Arrival 15:08
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 177 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHARMAR
  • Arrival 15:38
  • Departure 15:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 187 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TALARA
  • Arrival 16:01
  • Departure 16:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 201 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NURPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 16:22
  • Departure 16:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 216 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANDWAL HALT
  • Arrival 16:48
  • Departure 16:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 226 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DALHOGI ROAD
  • Arrival 16:54
  • Departure 16:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 231 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATHANKOT
  • Arrival 17:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 246 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JDNX-PTK PASSNGER depart from JOGINDER NAGAR Railway Station?

JDNX-PTK PASSNGER (52472) departs from JOGINDER NAGAR Railway Station at 07:20.

How much time JDNX-PTK PASSNGER take to reach PATHANKOT Railway Station?

JDNX-PTK PASSNGER reach on day 1 to PATHANKOT Railway Station. The arrival time of JDNX-PTK PASSNGER at PATHANKOT Railway Station is 17:30.

Distance covered by JDNX-PTK PASSNGER?

JDNX-PTK PASSNGER covers 246 km to reach PATHANKOT Railway Station at average speed of 25 km/hr. JDNX-PTK PASSNGER passes through 34 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on