RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JDNX-PTK PASSNGER (52472) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JDNX-PTK PASSNGER
  • Number
  • 52472
Advertisement

52472 Jdnx-ptk Passnger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Joginder Nagar (JDNX) and Pathankot (PTK). Jdnx-ptk Passnger covers total journey of 215 kilometers. At 07:05 it departs from Joginder Nagar and at 17:05 it arrives at Pathankot. 52472 Jdnx-ptk Passnger has total 34 stopping station like PALAMPUR HMCHL (PLMX), KOPARLAHAR (KPLR), MEGH RAJ PURA (MGRP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 52472 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JDNX-PTK PASSNGER
  • 15th July
  • RT
  • 12th July
  • RT
  • 19th May
  • RT
  • 1st May
  • RT
  • 8th April
  • RT
  • 7th April
  • RT
  • 3rd April
  • RT
  • 2nd April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 22 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 215Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 10 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

JDNX-PTK PASSNGER - 52472 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JOGINDER NAGAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAUNTRA BHATER
  • Arrival 07:26
  • Departure 07:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AHJU
  • Arrival 07:43
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAIJNATH MANDIR
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure 08:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAIJNATHPAPROLA
  • Arrival 08:35
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAJHAIRAN HMCHL
  • Arrival 09:23
  • Departure 09:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANCH RUKHI
  • Arrival 09:35
  • Departure 09:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALAMPUR HMCHL
  • Arrival 09:53
  • Departure 09:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SULAH HMCHL PDH
  • Arrival 10:09
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAROR
  • Arrival 10:17
  • Departure 10:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAMUNDA MARG
  • Arrival 10:31
  • Departure 10:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGROTA
  • Arrival 10:48
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMLOTI
  • Arrival 11:17
  • Departure 11:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANGRA MANDIR
  • Arrival 11:31
  • Departure 11:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANGRA
  • Arrival 11:45
  • Departure 11:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOPARLAHAR
  • Arrival 12:11
  • Departure 12:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 104 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAWLMUKHI ROAD
  • Arrival 12:29
  • Departure 12:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TRIPAL HALT
  • Arrival 12:40
  • Departure 12:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 115 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUNSU HALT
  • Arrival 12:50
  • Departure 12:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GULER
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 127 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANDPR BHATAULI
  • Arrival 13:14
  • Departure 13:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 134 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARYAL HIMACHAL
  • Arrival 13:21
  • Departure 13:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 137 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGROTA SURIYAM
  • Arrival 13:30
  • Departure 13:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 142 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MEGH RAJ PURA
  • Arrival 13:42
  • Departure 13:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 147 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARSAR DEHRI
  • Arrival 13:55
  • Departure 13:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 156 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAWANWALA SHAHR
  • Arrival 14:33
  • Departure 14:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 163 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHARMAR
  • Arrival 15:06
  • Departure 15:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 170 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TALARA
  • Arrival 15:30
  • Departure 15:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 184 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NURPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 15:56
  • Departure 15:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 194 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANDWAL HALT
  • Arrival 16:25
  • Departure 16:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 201 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DALHOGI ROAD
  • Arrival 16:32
  • Departure 16:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 205 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATHANKOT
  • Arrival 17:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 215 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JDNX-PTK PASSNGER depart from JOGINDER NAGAR Railway Station?

JDNX-PTK PASSNGER (52472) departs from JOGINDER NAGAR Railway Station at 07:05.

How much time JDNX-PTK PASSNGER take to reach PATHANKOT Railway Station?

JDNX-PTK PASSNGER reach on day 1 to PATHANKOT Railway Station. The arrival time of JDNX-PTK PASSNGER at PATHANKOT Railway Station is 17:05.

Distance covered by JDNX-PTK PASSNGER?

JDNX-PTK PASSNGER covers 215 km to reach PATHANKOT Railway Station at average speed of 22 km/hr. JDNX-PTK PASSNGER passes through 34 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on