RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ZARP PUNE SPL (01422) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ZARP PUNE SPL
  • Number
  • 01422
Advertisement

01422 Zarp Pune Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Zarap (ZARP) and Pune Jn (PUNE). Zarp Pune Spl covers total journey of 687 kilometers. At 15:30 it departs from Zarap and at 06:00 it arrives at Pune Jn. 01422 Zarp Pune Spl has total 18 stopping station like VAIBHAVWADI RD (VBW), SANGMESHWAR (SGR), MANGAON (MNI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 01422 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 687Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 14 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

ZARP PUNE SPL - 01422 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ZARAP
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUDAL
  • Arrival 15:40
  • Departure 15:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SINDHUDURG
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANKAVALI
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure 16:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VAIBHAVWADI RD
  • Arrival 17:30
  • Departure 17:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJAPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure 17:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 120 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILAVADE
  • Arrival 18:10
  • Departure 18:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 144 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 210 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANGMESHWAR
  • Arrival 20:40
  • Departure 20:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 256 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAVARDA
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure 21:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 290 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHIPLUN
  • Arrival 21:38
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 316 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHED
  • Arrival 22:28
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 357 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANGAON
  • Arrival 23:54
  • Departure 23:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 452 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROHA
  • Arrival 01:50
  • Departure 01:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 489 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 03:05
  • Departure 03:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 567 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LONAVALA
  • Arrival 04:57
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 623 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHINCHVAD
  • Arrival 05:28
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 670 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 687 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ZARP PUNE SPL depart from ZARAP Railway Station?

ZARP PUNE SPL (01422) departs from ZARAP Railway Station at 15:30.

How much time ZARP PUNE SPL take to reach PUNE JN Railway Station?

ZARP PUNE SPL reach on day 2 to PUNE JN Railway Station. The arrival time of ZARP PUNE SPL at PUNE JN Railway Station is 06:00.

Distance covered by ZARP PUNE SPL?

ZARP PUNE SPL covers 687 km to reach PUNE JN Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. ZARP PUNE SPL passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on