RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RTK-NGP LOCAL (58811) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RTK-NGP LOCAL
  • Number
  • 58811
Advertisement

58811 Rtk-ngp Local is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Ramtek (RTK) and Nagpur (NGP). Rtk-ngp Local covers total journey of 42 kilometers. At 21:25 it departs from Ramtek and at 23:10 it arrives at Nagpur. 58811 Rtk-ngp Local has total 8 stopping station like DUMRI KHURD (DKU), KAMPTEE (KP), ITWARI (ITR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 58811 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the RTK-NGP LOCAL
  • 1st August
  • RT
  • 31st July
  • RT
  • 25th July
  • 1 Min
  • 16th July
  • RT
  • 15th July
  • 3 Min
  • 13th July
  • 2 Min
  • 6th July
  • RT
  • 28th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 24 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 42Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

RTK-NGP LOCAL - 58811 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations RAMTEK
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMDI HALT
  • Arrival 21:35
  • Departure 21:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUMRI KHURD
  • Arrival 21:41
  • Departure 21:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANTHAN JN
  • Arrival 21:58
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAMPTEE
  • Arrival 22:06
  • Departure 22:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALAMNA
  • Arrival 22:23
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ITWARI
  • Arrival 22:41
  • Departure 22:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 23:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RTK-NGP LOCAL depart from RAMTEK Railway Station?

RTK-NGP LOCAL (58811) departs from RAMTEK Railway Station at 21:25.

How much time RTK-NGP LOCAL take to reach NAGPUR Railway Station?

RTK-NGP LOCAL reach on day 1 to NAGPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of RTK-NGP LOCAL at NAGPUR Railway Station is 23:10.

Distance covered by RTK-NGP LOCAL?

RTK-NGP LOCAL covers 42 km to reach NAGPUR Railway Station at average speed of 24 km/hr. RTK-NGP LOCAL passes through 8 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on