RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

VRI-SA PASSR (76849) Route, Time Table, Schedule

Name VRI-SA PASSR
Number 76849
Source VRIDHACHALAM JN (VRI)
Destination SALEM JN (SA)
Advertisement

76849 Vri-sa Passr is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Vridhachalam Jn (VRI) and Salem Jn (SA). Vri-sa Passr covers total journey of 139 kilometers. At 13:40 it departs from Vridhachalam Jn and at 16:50 it arrives at Salem Jn. 76849 Vri-sa Passr has total 17 stopping station like SIRUVATTUR (SRVT), ATTUR (ATU), MINNAMPALLI (MPLI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 76849 Running status

Last one week running status of the VRI-SA PASSR
20th January RT
4th February RT
3rd September RT
17th August RT
16th August RT
15th August RT
28th June RT
11th June RT
Current Location of the Train (20th January)VRIDHACHALAM JN ( VRI )
Check Running Status
Train Avg. speed 44 km/hr
Journey Distance 139Km.
Train Travel Time 3 Hr 10 Min.
Type of Train DMU (DMU)
Train Running schedule Daily (All Days)

VRI-SA PASSR - 76849 Train Schedule

Stations Arrival Departure Halt Distance Day
Stations VRIDHACHALAM JN Arrival starts Departure 13:40 Halt - Distance - Day 1
Stations MUKHASA PARUR Arrival 13:53 Departure 13:54 Halt 1 m Distance 10 km Day 1
Stations KUTTAKUDI Arrival 13:54 Departure 13:55 Halt 1 m Distance 20 km Day 1
Stations PUKKIRIVARI Arrival 14:04 Departure 14:05 Halt 1 m Distance 39 km Day 1
Stations SIRUVATTUR Arrival 14:19 Departure 14:20 Halt 1 m Distance 44 km Day 1
Stations CHINNA SALEM Arrival 14:33 Departure 14:35 Halt 2 m Distance 51 km Day 1
Stations MELNARIYAPANUR Arrival 14:44 Departure 14:45 Halt 1 m Distance 58 km Day 1
Stations TALAIVASAL Arrival 14:52 Departure 14:53 Halt 1 m Distance 65 km Day 1
Stations ATTUR Arrival 15:13 Departure 15:15 Halt 2 m Distance 83 km Day 1
Stations PEDANYKNPALAYAM Arrival 15:24 Departure 15:25 Halt 1 m Distance 95 km Day 1
Stations ETTAPUR ROAD Arrival 15:32 Departure 15:33 Halt 1 m Distance 99 km Day 1
Stations VALAPPADI G HLT Arrival 15:39 Departure 15:40 Halt 1 m Distance 106 km Day 1
Stations MINNAMPALLI Arrival 15:54 Departure 15:55 Halt 1 m Distance 119 km Day 1
Stations AYODHYAPATTANAM Arrival 15:59 Departure 16:00 Halt 1 m Distance 125 km Day 1
Stations SALEM TOWN Arrival 16:13 Departure 16:15 Halt 2 m Distance 133 km Day 1
Stations SALEM MARKET Arrival 16:19 Departure 16:20 Halt 1 m Distance 135 km Day 1
Stations SALEM JN Arrival 16:50 Departure Ends Halt - Distance 139 km Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time VRI-SA PASSR depart from VRIDHACHALAM JN Railway Station?

VRI-SA PASSR (76849) departs from VRIDHACHALAM JN Railway Station at 13:40.

How much time VRI-SA PASSR take to reach SALEM JN Railway Station?

VRI-SA PASSR reach on day 1 to SALEM JN Railway Station. The arrival time of VRI-SA PASSR at SALEM JN Railway Station is 16:50.

Distance covered by VRI-SA PASSR?

VRI-SA PASSR covers 139 km to reach SALEM JN Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. VRI-SA PASSR passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
VRI-SA PASSR 76849 Source VRIDHACHALAM JN Destination SALEM JN Runs on All Days

Related train running from same Destination

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
SA CHENNAI EXP 11064 Source SALEM JN Destination CHENNAI EGMORE Runs on All Days
VLNK TBM EXP 06088 Source SALEM JN Destination ARAKKONAM Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri
SA-CBE PASS 66603 Source SALEM JN Destination COIMBATORE JN Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun
SA-MTDM PASSR 56102 Source SALEM JN Destination METUR DAM Runs on All Days
SA-VRI PASSR 76848 Source SALEM JN Destination VRIDHACHALAM JN Runs on All Days
SA CHENNAI EXP 22154 Source SALEM JN Destination CHENNAI EGMORE Runs on All Days
SA-KPD PASSR 66020 Source SALEM JN Destination ARAKKONAM Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Sun
SA-KRR DMU 06834 Source SALEM JN Destination KARUR Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat