RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

VRI-SA PASSR (76849) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • VRI-SA PASSR
  • Number
  • 76849
Advertisement

76849 Vri-sa Passr is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Vridhachalam Jn (VRI) and Salem Jn (SA). Vri-sa Passr covers total journey of 139 kilometers. At 13:40 it departs from Vridhachalam Jn and at 16:50 it arrives at Salem Jn. 76849 Vri-sa Passr has total 17 stopping station like SIRUVATTUR (SRVT), ATTUR (ATU), MINNAMPALLI (MPLI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 76849 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the VRI-SA PASSR
  • 3rd September
  • RT
  • 17th August
  • RT
  • 16th August
  • RT
  • 15th August
  • RT
  • 28th June
  • RT
  • 11th June
  • RT
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 44 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 139Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

VRI-SA PASSR - 76849 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VRIDHACHALAM JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUKHASA PARUR
  • Arrival 13:53
  • Departure 13:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUTTAKUDI
  • Arrival 13:54
  • Departure 13:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUKKIRIVARI
  • Arrival 14:04
  • Departure 14:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIRUVATTUR
  • Arrival 14:19
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHINNA SALEM
  • Arrival 14:33
  • Departure 14:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MELNARIYAPANUR
  • Arrival 14:44
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TALAIVASAL
  • Arrival 14:52
  • Departure 14:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ATTUR
  • Arrival 15:13
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PEDANYKNPALAYAM
  • Arrival 15:24
  • Departure 15:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ETTAPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 15:32
  • Departure 15:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VALAPPADI G HLT
  • Arrival 15:39
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 106 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MINNAMPALLI
  • Arrival 15:54
  • Departure 15:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 119 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AYODHYAPATTANAM
  • Arrival 15:59
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 125 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALEM TOWN
  • Arrival 16:13
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 133 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALEM MARKET
  • Arrival 16:19
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 16:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time VRI-SA PASSR depart from VRIDHACHALAM JN Railway Station?

VRI-SA PASSR (76849) departs from VRIDHACHALAM JN Railway Station at 13:40.

How much time VRI-SA PASSR take to reach SALEM JN Railway Station?

VRI-SA PASSR reach on day 1 to SALEM JN Railway Station. The arrival time of VRI-SA PASSR at SALEM JN Railway Station is 16:50.

Distance covered by VRI-SA PASSR?

VRI-SA PASSR covers 139 km to reach SALEM JN Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. VRI-SA PASSR passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on