RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BASAVA EXPRESS (17308) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BASAVA EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 17308
Advertisement

17308 Basava Express is a -- (--) which is running between Bagalkot (BGK) and Mysuru Jn (MYS). Basava Express covers total journey of 1004 kilometers. At 14:10 it departs from Bagalkot and at 13:50 it arrives at Mysuru Jn. 17308 Basava Express has total 32 stopping station like SHAHABAD (SDB), ANANTAPUR (ATP), KENGERI (KGI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 17308 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BASAVA EXPRESS
  • 16th July
  • 23 Min
  • 15th July
  • RT
  • 14th July
  • RT
  • 13th July
  • RT
  • 12th July
  • RT
  • 11th July
  • 40 Min
  • 10th July
  • 59 Min
  • 9th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 43 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1004Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 23 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BASAVA EXPRESS - 17308 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BAGALKOT
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIJAPUR
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations INDI ROAD
  • Arrival 17:24
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 148 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOTGI
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure 18:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 191 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SOLAPUR JN
  • Arrival 19:15
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 206 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DUDHANI
  • Arrival 20:44
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 270 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GANAGAPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 21:04
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 293 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 319 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAHABAD
  • Arrival 22:31
  • Departure 22:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 346 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WADI
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 356 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NALWAR
  • Arrival 23:09
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 370 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YADGIR
  • Arrival 23:29
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 395 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAICHUR
  • Arrival 00:28
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 464 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANTHRALAYAM RD
  • Arrival 01:03
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 492 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ADONI
  • Arrival 01:38
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 533 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUNTAKAL JN
  • Arrival 03:05
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 584 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANANTAPUR
  • Arrival 04:33
  • Departure 04:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 652 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHARMAVARAM JN
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 686 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HINDUPUR
  • Arrival 07:18
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 765 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GAURIBIDANUR
  • Arrival 07:49
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 788 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DODBALLAPUR
  • Arrival 08:39
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 827 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations YELHANKA JN
  • Arrival 09:28
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 848 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 860 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KSR BENGALURU
  • Arrival 10:45
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 866 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KENGERI
  • Arrival 11:34
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 878 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BIDADI
  • Arrival 11:49
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 895 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAMANAGARAM
  • Arrival 12:01
  • Departure 12:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 910 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHANNAPATNA
  • Arrival 12:09
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 921 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MADDUR
  • Arrival 12:24
  • Departure 12:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 939 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANDYA
  • Arrival 12:38
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 958 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PANDAVAPURA
  • Arrival 12:59
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 984 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MYSURU JN
  • Arrival 13:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1004 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BASAVA EXPRESS depart from BAGALKOT Railway Station?

BASAVA EXPRESS (17308) departs from BAGALKOT Railway Station at 14:10.

How much time BASAVA EXPRESS take to reach MYSURU JN Railway Station?

BASAVA EXPRESS reach on day 3 to MYSURU JN Railway Station. The arrival time of BASAVA EXPRESS at MYSURU JN Railway Station is 13:50.

Distance covered by BASAVA EXPRESS?

BASAVA EXPRESS covers 1004 km to reach MYSURU JN Railway Station at average speed of 43 km/hr. BASAVA EXPRESS passes through 32 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on