RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

WR- AMI PASS (51262) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • WR- AMI PASS
  • Number
  • 51262
Advertisement

51262 Wr- Ami Pass is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Wardha Jn (WR) and Amravati (AMI). Wr- Ami Pass covers total journey of 105 kilometers. At 10:05 it departs from Wardha Jn and at 14:20 it arrives at Amravati. 51262 Wr- Ami Pass has total 12 stopping station like PULGAON JN (PLO), DIPORE (DIP), TIMTALA (TMT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 51262 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the WR- AMI PASS
  • 22nd July
  • RT
  • 20th July
  • RT
  • 19th July
  • RT
  • 18th July
  • 3 Min
  • 16th July
  • RT
  • 14th July
  • RT
  • 13th July
  • RT
  • 12th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 25 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 105Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

WR- AMI PASS - 51262 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations WARDHA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAHEGAON
  • Arrival 10:19
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAOTHA
  • Arrival 10:29
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PULGAON JN
  • Arrival 10:38
  • Departure 10:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TALNI
  • Arrival 10:49
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHAMANGAON
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure 11:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DIPORE
  • Arrival 11:11
  • Departure 11:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDUR
  • Arrival 11:19
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALKHED
  • Arrival 11:34
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIMTALA
  • Arrival 11:45
  • Departure 11:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BADNERA JN
  • Arrival 12:10
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMRAVATI
  • Arrival 14:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time WR- AMI PASS depart from WARDHA JN Railway Station?

WR- AMI PASS (51262) departs from WARDHA JN Railway Station at 10:05.

How much time WR- AMI PASS take to reach AMRAVATI Railway Station?

WR- AMI PASS reach on day 1 to AMRAVATI Railway Station. The arrival time of WR- AMI PASS at AMRAVATI Railway Station is 14:20.

Distance covered by WR- AMI PASS?

WR- AMI PASS covers 105 km to reach AMRAVATI Railway Station at average speed of 25 km/hr. WR- AMI PASS passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on