RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

WR-NGP PASSENGER (51259) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • WR-NGP PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 51259
Advertisement

51259 Wr-ngp Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Wardha Jn (WR) and Nagpur (NGP). Wr-ngp Passenger covers total journey of 79 kilometers. At 18:10 it departs from Wardha Jn and at 20:10 it arrives at Nagpur. 51259 Wr-ngp Passenger has total 12 stopping station like SELOO ROAD (SLOR), BORKHEDI (BOK), KHAPTI (KRI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 51259 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the WR-NGP PASSENGER
  • 15th July
  • RT
  • 13th July
  • RT
  • 11th July
  • RT
  • 10th July
  • RT
  • 8th July
  • RT
  • 7th July
  • RT
  • 6th July
  • RT
  • 5th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 40 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 79Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

WR-NGP PASSENGER - 51259 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations WARDHA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEVAGRAM
  • Arrival 18:13
  • Departure 18:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VARUD
  • Arrival 18:22
  • Departure 18:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SELOO ROAD
  • Arrival 18:26
  • Departure 18:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TULJAPUR
  • Arrival 18:36
  • Departure 18:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SINDI
  • Arrival 18:45
  • Departure 18:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BORKHEDI
  • Arrival 18:57
  • Departure 18:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BUTI BORI
  • Arrival 19:07
  • Departure 19:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUMGAON
  • Arrival 19:17
  • Departure 19:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAPTI
  • Arrival 19:24
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AJNI
  • Arrival 19:39
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 20:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time WR-NGP PASSENGER depart from WARDHA JN Railway Station?

WR-NGP PASSENGER (51259) departs from WARDHA JN Railway Station at 18:10.

How much time WR-NGP PASSENGER take to reach NAGPUR Railway Station?

WR-NGP PASSENGER reach on day 1 to NAGPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of WR-NGP PASSENGER at NAGPUR Railway Station is 20:10.

Distance covered by WR-NGP PASSENGER?

WR-NGP PASSENGER covers 79 km to reach NAGPUR Railway Station at average speed of 40 km/hr. WR-NGP PASSENGER passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on