RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BJU SC SPL (05241) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BJU SC SPL
  • Number
  • 05241
Advertisement

05241 Bju Sc Spl is a Pspc (PSPC) which is running between Sonpur Jn (SEE) and (PCDR). Bju Sc Spl covers total journey of 164 kilometers. At 16:50 it departs from Sonpur Jn and at 22:10 it arrives at . 05241 Bju Sc Spl has total 28 stopping station like DUMRI JUARA (DRI), EKMA (EKMA), AMLORI SARSAR (ALS) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 05241 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BJU SC SPL
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • 9 Min
  • 11th April
  • RT
  • 10th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 31 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 164Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PSPC (PSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BJU SC SPL - 05241 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SONPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARMANANDPUR
  • Arrival 16:59
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAYAGAON
  • Arrival 17:09
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SITALPUR
  • Arrival 17:16
  • Departure 17:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DIGHWARA
  • Arrival 17:21
  • Departure 17:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AWATARNAGAR
  • Arrival 17:29
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARA GOPAL
  • Arrival 17:49
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUMRI JUARA
  • Arrival 17:55
  • Departure 17:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOLDINGANJ
  • Arrival 18:34
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHHAPRA KACHERI
  • Arrival 18:58
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 19:14
  • Departure 19:19
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TEKNIWAS
  • Arrival 19:27
  • Departure 19:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOPA SAMHOTA
  • Arrival 19:35
  • Departure 19:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAUDPUR
  • Arrival 19:43
  • Departure 19:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations EKMA
  • Arrival 19:51
  • Departure 19:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHENDRANATH
  • Arrival 19:57
  • Departure 19:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAINWA
  • Arrival 20:02
  • Departure 20:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DURAUNDHA JN
  • Arrival 20:10
  • Departure 20:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PACHRUKHI
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure 20:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 106 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIWAN JN
  • Arrival 20:35
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIWAN KACHARI
  • Arrival 20:51
  • Departure 20:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 117 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMLORI SARSAR
  • Arrival 21:01
  • Departure 21:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 124 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HATHUA
  • Arrival 21:16
  • Departure 21:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 133 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAIN BAZAR
  • Arrival 21:38
  • Departure 21:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 145 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALARKHURD
  • Arrival 21:44
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 147 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHULWARIA
  • Arrival 21:51
  • Departure 21:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 150 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BATHUA BAZAR
  • Arrival 21:56
  • Departure 21:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 154 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 22:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 164 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BJU SC SPL depart from SONPUR JN Railway Station?

BJU SC SPL (05241) departs from SONPUR JN Railway Station at 16:50.

How much time BJU SC SPL take to reach Railway Station?

BJU SC SPL reach on day 1 to Railway Station. The arrival time of BJU SC SPL at Railway Station is 22:10.

Distance covered by BJU SC SPL?

BJU SC SPL covers 164 km to reach Railway Station at average speed of 31 km/hr. BJU SC SPL passes through 28 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on