RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BJU SC SPL (05241) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BJU SC SPL
  • Number
  • 05241
Advertisement

05241 Bju Sc Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Barauni Jn (BJU) and Secunderabad Jn (SC). Bju Sc Spl covers total journey of 2047 kilometers. At 14:30 it departs from Barauni Jn and at 11:30 it arrives at Secunderabad Jn. 05241 Bju Sc Spl has total 16 stopping station like JEHANABAD (JHD), ALLAHABD CHHEOKI (ACOI), ITARSI JN (ET) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 05241 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2047Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 45 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

BJU SC SPL - 05241 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOKAMEH JN
  • Arrival 15:20
  • Departure 15:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAKHTIYARPUR JN
  • Arrival 15:56
  • Departure 15:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 18:35
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JEHANABAD
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure 19:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 155 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GAYA JN
  • Arrival 21:17
  • Departure 21:22
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 202 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SASARAM
  • Arrival 22:40
  • Departure 22:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 305 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 00:42
  • Departure 00:52
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 406 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALLAHABD CHHEOKI
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 546 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 721 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure 10:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 820 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 910 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1156 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1453 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1664 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2047 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BJU SC SPL depart from BARAUNI JN Railway Station?

BJU SC SPL (05241) departs from BARAUNI JN Railway Station at 14:30.

How much time BJU SC SPL take to reach SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station?

BJU SC SPL reach on day 3 to SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of BJU SC SPL at SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station is 11:30.

Distance covered by BJU SC SPL?

BJU SC SPL covers 2047 km to reach SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. BJU SC SPL passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on