RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SEE-CPR DEMU (75221) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SEE-CPR DEMU
  • Number
  • 75221
Advertisement

75221 See-cpr Demu is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Sonpur Jn (SEE) and Chhapra (CPR). See-cpr Demu covers total journey of 54 kilometers. At 15:00 it departs from Sonpur Jn and at 17:45 it arrives at Chhapra. 75221 See-cpr Demu has total 12 stopping station like SITALPUR (STLR), PACHPATIYA DEORIA (PPDA), GOLDINGANJ (GJH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 75221 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SEE-CPR DEMU
  • 24th May
  • RT
  • 22nd May
  • RT
  • 19th May
  • RT
  • 18th May
  • RT
  • 16th May
  • RT
  • 14th May
  • 1 Hr 4 Min
  • 12th May
  • 13 Min
  • 10th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 20 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 54Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SEE-CPR DEMU - 75221 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SONPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARMANANDPUR
  • Arrival 15:08
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAYAGAON
  • Arrival 15:14
  • Departure 15:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SITALPUR
  • Arrival 15:27
  • Departure 15:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DIGHWARA
  • Arrival 15:50
  • Departure 15:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AWATARNAGAR
  • Arrival 15:58
  • Departure 15:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PACHPATIYA DEORIA
  • Arrival 16:03
  • Departure 16:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARA GOPAL
  • Arrival 16:16
  • Departure 16:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUMRI JUARA
  • Arrival 16:22
  • Departure 16:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOLDINGANJ
  • Arrival 16:39
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHHAPRA KACHERI
  • Arrival 17:27
  • Departure 17:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 17:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SEE-CPR DEMU depart from SONPUR JN Railway Station?

SEE-CPR DEMU (75221) departs from SONPUR JN Railway Station at 15:00.

How much time SEE-CPR DEMU take to reach CHHAPRA Railway Station?

SEE-CPR DEMU reach on day 1 to CHHAPRA Railway Station. The arrival time of SEE-CPR DEMU at CHHAPRA Railway Station is 17:45.

Distance covered by SEE-CPR DEMU?

SEE-CPR DEMU covers 54 km to reach CHHAPRA Railway Station at average speed of 20 km/hr. SEE-CPR DEMU passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on