RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NJP-KOAA SPL (05245) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NJP-KOAA SPL
  • Number
  • 05245
Advertisement

05245 Njp-koaa Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between New Jalpaiguri (NJP) and Kolkata (KOAA). Njp-koaa Spl covers total journey of 566 kilometers. At 21:15 it departs from New Jalpaiguri and at 07:45 it arrives at Kolkata. 05245 Njp-koaa Spl has total 9 stopping station like BARSOI JN (BOE), AZIMGANJ JN (AZ), NABADWIP DHAM (NDAE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 05245 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 54 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 566Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 10 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

NJP-KOAA SPL - 05245 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARSOI JN
  • Arrival 23:10
  • Departure 23:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 145 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival 00:55
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 233 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AZIMGANJ JN
  • Arrival 02:52
  • Departure 02:57
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 347 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATWA
  • Arrival 04:19
  • Departure 04:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 419 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NABADWIP DHAM
  • Arrival 04:53
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 459 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANDEL JN
  • Arrival 06:13
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 524 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOLKATA
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 566 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NJP-KOAA SPL depart from NEW JALPAIGURI Railway Station?

NJP-KOAA SPL (05245) departs from NEW JALPAIGURI Railway Station at 21:15.

How much time NJP-KOAA SPL take to reach KOLKATA Railway Station?

NJP-KOAA SPL reach on day 2 to KOLKATA Railway Station. The arrival time of NJP-KOAA SPL at KOLKATA Railway Station is 07:45.

Distance covered by NJP-KOAA SPL?

NJP-KOAA SPL covers 566 km to reach KOLKATA Railway Station at average speed of 54 km/hr. NJP-KOAA SPL passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on