RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NJP-KOAA SPL (05245) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NJP-KOAA SPL
  • Number
  • 05245
Advertisement

05245 Njp-koaa Spl is a Pspc (PSPC) which is running between Sonpur Jn (SEE) and Chhapra (CPR). Njp-koaa Spl covers total journey of 54 kilometers. At 15:30 it departs from Sonpur Jn and at 17:30 it arrives at Chhapra. 05245 Njp-koaa Spl has total 12 stopping station like SITALPUR (STLR), PACHPATIYA DEORIA (PPDA), GOLDINGANJ (GJH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 05245 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NJP-KOAA SPL
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • 9th April
  • RT
  • 8th April
  • RT
  • 3rd April
  • RT
  • 2nd April
  • RT
  • 1st April
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 27 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 54Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • PSPC (PSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

NJP-KOAA SPL - 05245 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SONPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARMANANDPUR
  • Arrival 15:39
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAYAGAON
  • Arrival 15:45
  • Departure 15:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SITALPUR
  • Arrival 15:53
  • Departure 15:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DIGHWARA
  • Arrival 15:59
  • Departure 16:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AWATARNAGAR
  • Arrival 16:08
  • Departure 16:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PACHPATIYA DEORIA
  • Arrival 16:14
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARA GOPAL
  • Arrival 16:20
  • Departure 16:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUMRI JUARA
  • Arrival 16:26
  • Departure 16:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOLDINGANJ
  • Arrival 16:54
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHHAPRA KACHERI
  • Arrival 17:14
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 17:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NJP-KOAA SPL depart from SONPUR JN Railway Station?

NJP-KOAA SPL (05245) departs from SONPUR JN Railway Station at 15:30.

How much time NJP-KOAA SPL take to reach CHHAPRA Railway Station?

NJP-KOAA SPL reach on day 1 to CHHAPRA Railway Station. The arrival time of NJP-KOAA SPL at CHHAPRA Railway Station is 17:30.

Distance covered by NJP-KOAA SPL?

NJP-KOAA SPL covers 54 km to reach CHHAPRA Railway Station at average speed of 27 km/hr. NJP-KOAA SPL passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on