RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SEE - SPJ DEMU (75212) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SEE - SPJ DEMU
  • Number
  • 75212
Advertisement

75212 See - Spj Demu is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Sonpur Jn (SEE) and Samastipur Jn (SPJ). See - Spj Demu covers total journey of 111 kilometers. At 03:20 it departs from Sonpur Jn and at 07:55 it arrives at Samastipur Jn. 75212 See - Spj Demu has total 20 stopping station like BENIPATIPIRARPUR (BNPT), MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP), DUBAHA (DUBH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 75212 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SEE - SPJ DEMU
  • 25th August
  • 4 Min
  • 24th August
  • 18 Min
  • 23rd August
  • 15 Min
  • 22nd August
  • 12 Min
  • 21st August
  • RT
  • 20th August
  • 4 Min
  • 19th August
  • 53 Min
  • 18th August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 25 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 111Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SEE - SPJ DEMU - 75212 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SONPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 03:30
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SARAI
  • Arrival 03:49
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BITHAULI
  • Arrival 03:55
  • Departure 03:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHAGWANPUR
  • Arrival 04:01
  • Departure 04:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BENIPATIPIRARPUR
  • Arrival 04:07
  • Departure 04:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GORAUL
  • Arrival 04:12
  • Departure 04:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KURHANI
  • Arrival 04:20
  • Departure 04:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TURKI
  • Arrival 04:35
  • Departure 04:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAM DAYALU NAGR
  • Arrival 04:58
  • Departure 04:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 05:50
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NARAYNPUR ANANT
  • Arrival 06:04
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SILAUT
  • Arrival 06:12
  • Departure 06:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIHO
  • Arrival 06:19
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 77 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHOLI
  • Arrival 06:27
  • Departure 06:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUBAHA
  • Arrival 06:34
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHUDIRAM B PUSA
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure 06:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 98 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARPURIGRAM
  • Arrival 06:56
  • Departure 06:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 07:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SEE - SPJ DEMU depart from SONPUR JN Railway Station?

SEE - SPJ DEMU (75212) departs from SONPUR JN Railway Station at 03:20.

How much time SEE - SPJ DEMU take to reach SAMASTIPUR JN Railway Station?

SEE - SPJ DEMU reach on day 1 to SAMASTIPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SEE - SPJ DEMU at SAMASTIPUR JN Railway Station is 07:55.

Distance covered by SEE - SPJ DEMU?

SEE - SPJ DEMU covers 111 km to reach SAMASTIPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 25 km/hr. SEE - SPJ DEMU passes through 20 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on