RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SC BJU EXM SPL (05242) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SC BJU EXM SPL
  • Number
  • 05242
Advertisement

05242 Sc Bju Exm Spl is a Pspc (PSPC) which is running between (PCDR) and Sonpur Jn (SEE). Sc Bju Exm Spl covers total journey of 164 kilometers. At 06:15 it departs from and at 11:40 it arrives at Sonpur Jn. 05242 Sc Bju Exm Spl has total 28 stopping station like SIWAN KACHARI (SVC), DAUDPUR (DDP), BARA GOPAL (BAGL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 05242 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SC BJU EXM SPL
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • 27 Min
  • 16th April
  • 1 Hr 3 Min
  • 8th April
  • RT
  • 7th April
  • 29 Min
  • 6th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 31 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 164Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PSPC (PSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SC BJU EXM SPL - 05242 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BATHUA BAZAR
  • Arrival 06:31
  • Departure 06:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHULWARIA
  • Arrival 06:39
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALARKHURD
  • Arrival 06:46
  • Departure 06:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAIN BAZAR
  • Arrival 06:52
  • Departure 06:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HATHUA
  • Arrival 07:18
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMLORI SARSAR
  • Arrival 07:32
  • Departure 07:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIWAN KACHARI
  • Arrival 07:41
  • Departure 07:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIWAN JN
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PACHRUKHI
  • Arrival 08:08
  • Departure 08:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DURAUNDHA JN
  • Arrival 08:17
  • Departure 08:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAINWA
  • Arrival 08:27
  • Departure 08:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHENDRANATH
  • Arrival 08:32
  • Departure 08:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations EKMA
  • Arrival 08:39
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAUDPUR
  • Arrival 08:48
  • Departure 08:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOPA SAMHOTA
  • Arrival 09:14
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TEKNIWAS
  • Arrival 09:24
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 106 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHHAPRA KACHERI
  • Arrival 10:05
  • Departure 10:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 112 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOLDINGANJ
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUMRI JUARA
  • Arrival 10:26
  • Departure 10:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 126 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARA GOPAL
  • Arrival 10:32
  • Departure 10:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 130 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AWATARNAGAR
  • Arrival 10:41
  • Departure 10:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DIGHWARA
  • Arrival 10:48
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 141 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SITALPUR
  • Arrival 10:56
  • Departure 10:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 145 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAYAGAON
  • Arrival 11:04
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 153 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARMANANDPUR
  • Arrival 11:11
  • Departure 11:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SONPUR JN
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 164 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SC BJU EXM SPL depart from Railway Station?

SC BJU EXM SPL (05242) departs from Railway Station at 06:15.

How much time SC BJU EXM SPL take to reach SONPUR JN Railway Station?

SC BJU EXM SPL reach on day 1 to SONPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SC BJU EXM SPL at SONPUR JN Railway Station is 11:40.

Distance covered by SC BJU EXM SPL?

SC BJU EXM SPL covers 164 km to reach SONPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 31 km/hr. SC BJU EXM SPL passes through 28 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on