RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SC BJU EXM SPL (05242) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SC BJU EXM SPL
  • Number
  • 05242
Advertisement

05242 Sc Bju Exm Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Secunderabad Jn (SC) and Barauni Jn (BJU). Sc Bju Exm Spl covers total journey of 2047 kilometers. At 19:00 it departs from Secunderabad Jn and at 13:00 it arrives at Barauni Jn. 05242 Sc Bju Exm Spl has total 16 stopping station like JABALPUR (JBP), (DDU), PATNA JN (PNBE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 05242 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2047Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 42 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

SC BJU EXM SPL - 05242 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 384 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 595 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 892 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1137 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1228 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1326 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALLAHABD CHHEOKI
  • Arrival 22:40
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1502 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 03:20
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1642 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SASARAM
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure 05:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1743 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GAYA JN
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1846 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JEHANABAD
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure 08:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1893 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1937 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAKHTIYARPUR JN
  • Arrival 10:16
  • Departure 10:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1983 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MOKAMEH JN
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure 11:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2026 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2047 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SC BJU EXM SPL depart from SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station?

SC BJU EXM SPL (05242) departs from SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station at 19:00.

How much time SC BJU EXM SPL take to reach BARAUNI JN Railway Station?

SC BJU EXM SPL reach on day 3 to BARAUNI JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SC BJU EXM SPL at BARAUNI JN Railway Station is 13:00.

Distance covered by SC BJU EXM SPL?

SC BJU EXM SPL covers 2047 km to reach BARAUNI JN Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. SC BJU EXM SPL passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on