RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DJ NJP PASSENGER (52540) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DJ NJP PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 52540
Advertisement

52540 Dj Njp Passenger is a -- (--) which is running between Darjeeling (DJ) and New Jalpaiguri (NJP). Dj Njp Passenger covers total journey of 88 kilometers. At 08:00 it departs from Darjeeling and at 15:15 it arrives at New Jalpaiguri. 52540 Dj Njp Passenger has total 12 stopping station like TUNG (TUNG), GAYABARI (GBE), SUKNA (SN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 52540 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DJ NJP PASSENGER
  • 12th October
  • 4 Min
  • 11th October
  • 1 Min
  • 10th October
  • RT
  • 9th October
  • 3 Min
  • 8th October
  • RT
  • 7th October
  • RT
  • 6th October
  • 4 Min
  • 3rd October
  • 4 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 13 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 88Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

DJ NJP PASSENGER - 52540 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DARJEELING
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHUM
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SONADA
  • Arrival 09:15
  • Departure 09:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUNG
  • Arrival 09:54
  • Departure 09:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KURSEONG
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHANADI
  • Arrival 11:10
  • Departure 11:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GAYABARI
  • Arrival 11:41
  • Departure 11:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TINDHARIA
  • Arrival 12:17
  • Departure 12:22
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANGTONG
  • Arrival 13:25
  • Departure 13:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SUKNA
  • Arrival 14:00
  • Departure 14:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SILIGURI JN
  • Arrival 14:32
  • Departure 14:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 15:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DJ NJP PASSENGER depart from DARJEELING Railway Station?

DJ NJP PASSENGER (52540) departs from DARJEELING Railway Station at 08:00.

How much time DJ NJP PASSENGER take to reach NEW JALPAIGURI Railway Station?

DJ NJP PASSENGER reach on day 2 to NEW JALPAIGURI Railway Station. The arrival time of DJ NJP PASSENGER at NEW JALPAIGURI Railway Station is 15:15.

Distance covered by DJ NJP PASSENGER?

DJ NJP PASSENGER covers 88 km to reach NEW JALPAIGURI Railway Station at average speed of 13 km/hr. DJ NJP PASSENGER passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on