RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KAGHAZNAGAR EXP (12758) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KAGHAZNAGAR EXP
  • Number
  • 12758
Advertisement

12758 Kaghaznagar Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Sirpur Kagazngr (SKZR) and Secunderabad Jn (SC). Kaghaznagar Exp covers total journey of 305 kilometers. At 15:05 it departs from Sirpur Kagazngr and at 20:25 it arrives at Secunderabad Jn. 12758 Kaghaznagar Exp has total 14 stopping station like MANCHIRYAL (MCI), ODELA (OEA), GHANPUR (GNP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12758 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KAGHAZNAGAR EXP
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • 1 Hr 3 Min
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • 12th April
  • 1 Hr 17 Min
  • 11th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 305Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KAGHAZNAGAR EXP - 12758 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SIRPUR KAGAZNGR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELLAMPALLI
  • Arrival 15:34
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAVINDRAKHANI
  • Arrival 15:46
  • Departure 15:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANCHIRYAL
  • Arrival 15:52
  • Departure 15:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMAGUNDAM
  • Arrival 16:04
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PEDDAPALLI
  • Arrival 16:17
  • Departure 16:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ODELA
  • Arrival 16:31
  • Departure 16:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAMIKUNTA
  • Arrival 16:44
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 128 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAZIPET JN
  • Arrival 17:33
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 173 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHANPUR
  • Arrival 17:51
  • Departure 17:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 193 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JANGAON
  • Arrival 18:17
  • Departure 18:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 221 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALER
  • Arrival 18:31
  • Departure 18:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 236 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHONGIR
  • Arrival 19:09
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 259 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 20:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 305 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KAGHAZNAGAR EXP depart from SIRPUR KAGAZNGR Railway Station?

KAGHAZNAGAR EXP (12758) departs from SIRPUR KAGAZNGR Railway Station at 15:05.

How much time KAGHAZNAGAR EXP take to reach SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station?

KAGHAZNAGAR EXP reach on day 1 to SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of KAGHAZNAGAR EXP at SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station is 20:25.

Distance covered by KAGHAZNAGAR EXP?

KAGHAZNAGAR EXP covers 305 km to reach SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. KAGHAZNAGAR EXP passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on