RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

VSKP-BZA (07234) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • VSKP-BZA
  • Number
  • 07234
Advertisement

07234 Vskp-bza is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Visakhapatnam (VSKP) and Vijayawada Jn (BZA). Vskp-bza covers total journey of 350 kilometers. At 20:30 it departs from Visakhapatnam and at 04:00 it arrives at Vijayawada Jn. 07234 Vskp-bza has total 10 stopping station like ANAKAPALLE (AKP), SAMALKOT JN (SLO), NIDADAVOLU JN (NDD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 07234 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the VSKP-BZA
  • 4th October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 47 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 350Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

VSKP-BZA - 07234 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUVVADA
  • Arrival 21:03
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANAKAPALLE
  • Arrival 21:33
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TUNI
  • Arrival 22:23
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 23:08
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 00:03
  • Departure 00:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 201 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NIDADAVOLU JN
  • Arrival 00:35
  • Departure 00:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 223 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TADEPALLIGUDEM
  • Arrival 00:58
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 243 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 01:38
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 291 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 350 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time VSKP-BZA depart from VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station?

VSKP-BZA (07234) departs from VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station at 20:30.

How much time VSKP-BZA take to reach VIJAYAWADA JN Railway Station?

VSKP-BZA reach on day 2 to VIJAYAWADA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of VSKP-BZA at VIJAYAWADA JN Railway Station is 04:00.

Distance covered by VSKP-BZA?

VSKP-BZA covers 350 km to reach VIJAYAWADA JN Railway Station at average speed of 47 km/hr. VSKP-BZA passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on