RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BHAGYANAGAR EXP (17234) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BHAGYANAGAR EXP
  • Number
  • 17234
Advertisement

17234 Bhagyanagar Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Balharshah (BPQ) and Secunderabad Jn (SC). Bhagyanagar Exp covers total journey of 367 kilometers. At 02:10 it departs from Balharshah and at 10:45 it arrives at Secunderabad Jn. 17234 Bhagyanagar Exp has total 34 stopping station like RECHNI ROAD (RECH), PEDDAPALLI (PDPL), HASANPARTI RD (HSP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 17234 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BHAGYANAGAR EXP
  • 15th October
  • RT
  • 14th October
  • RT
  • 13th October
  • RT
  • 12th October
  • RT
  • 11th October
  • RT
  • 10th October
  • RT
  • 9th October
  • RT
  • 8th October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 43 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 367Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 8 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BHAGYANAGAR EXP - 17234 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANIKGARH
  • Arrival 02:19
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WIHIRGAON
  • Arrival 02:24
  • Departure 02:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WIRUR
  • Arrival 02:34
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAKUDI
  • Arrival 02:44
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIRPUR TOWN
  • Arrival 03:09
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIRPUR KAGAZNGR
  • Arrival 03:43
  • Departure 03:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ASIFABAD ROAD
  • Arrival 03:59
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RECHNI ROAD
  • Arrival 04:13
  • Departure 04:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 98 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BELLAMPALLI
  • Arrival 04:23
  • Departure 04:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANDAMARI
  • Arrival 04:29
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 118 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAVINDRAKHANI
  • Arrival 04:35
  • Departure 04:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 122 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANCHIRYAL
  • Arrival 04:47
  • Departure 04:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 128 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PEDDAMPET
  • Arrival 04:54
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 137 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMAGUNDAM
  • Arrival 05:11
  • Departure 05:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 142 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAGHAVAPURAM
  • Arrival 05:23
  • Departure 05:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 152 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PEDDAPALLI
  • Arrival 05:39
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 160 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTTAPALLI
  • Arrival 05:54
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 168 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOLNUR
  • Arrival 05:58
  • Departure 05:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 173 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ODELA
  • Arrival 06:04
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 179 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations POTKAPALLI
  • Arrival 06:08
  • Departure 06:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 182 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BISUGIRSHARIF
  • Arrival 06:13
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 192 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAMIKUNTA
  • Arrival 06:18
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 199 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UPPAL
  • Arrival 06:33
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 211 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HASANPARTI RD
  • Arrival 06:43
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 223 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAZIPET JN
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 235 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PINDIAL
  • Arrival 07:43
  • Departure 07:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 243 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHANPUR
  • Arrival 07:57
  • Departure 07:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 255 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAGHUNATHPALLI
  • Arrival 08:09
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 271 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JANGAON
  • Arrival 08:18
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 283 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALER
  • Arrival 08:29
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 297 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHONGIR
  • Arrival 08:49
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 320 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIBINAGAR
  • Arrival 09:09
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 333 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 10:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 367 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BHAGYANAGAR EXP depart from BALHARSHAH Railway Station?

BHAGYANAGAR EXP (17234) departs from BALHARSHAH Railway Station at 02:10.

How much time BHAGYANAGAR EXP take to reach SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station?

BHAGYANAGAR EXP reach on day 2 to SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of BHAGYANAGAR EXP at SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station is 10:45.

Distance covered by BHAGYANAGAR EXP?

BHAGYANAGAR EXP covers 367 km to reach SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 43 km/hr. BHAGYANAGAR EXP passes through 34 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on