RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

AY-GKP PASSENGER (55002) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • AY-GKP PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 55002
Advertisement

55002 Ay-gkp Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Ayodhya (AY) and Gorakhpur Jn (GKP). Ay-gkp Passenger covers total journey of 164 kilometers. At 13:45 it departs from Ayodhya and at 18:55 it arrives at Gorakhpur Jn. 55002 Ay-gkp Passenger has total 24 stopping station like MASKANWA (MSW), GOVINDNAGAR (GOVR), MAGHAR (MHH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 55002 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the AY-GKP PASSENGER
  • 21st March
  • 54 Min
  • 20th March
  • 4 Hr 11 Min
  • 19th March
  • 1 Hr 28 Min
  • 18th March
  • 32 Min
  • 17th March
  • RT
  • 16th March
  • 1 Hr 17 Min
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • 1 Hr 47 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 32 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 164Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

AY-GKP PASSENGER - 55002 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AYODHYA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATRA
  • Arrival 14:05
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAWABGANJ GONDA
  • Arrival 14:18
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIKRI
  • Arrival 14:28
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANKAPUR JN
  • Arrival 14:55
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAKHPAT NAGAR
  • Arrival 15:14
  • Departure 15:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MASKANWA
  • Arrival 15:24
  • Departure 15:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SNARAYAN CHAPIA
  • Arrival 15:31
  • Departure 15:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAHMAN JYOTIA
  • Arrival 15:38
  • Departure 15:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BABHNAN
  • Arrival 15:50
  • Departure 15:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GAUR
  • Arrival 15:59
  • Departure 16:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 77 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TINICH
  • Arrival 16:08
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOVINDNAGAR
  • Arrival 16:18
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 16:37
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ORWARA
  • Arrival 16:45
  • Departure 16:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 107 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUNDERWA
  • Arrival 16:54
  • Departure 16:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHUREB
  • Arrival 17:03
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHALILABAD
  • Arrival 17:18
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 129 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAGHAR
  • Arrival 17:28
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIHAPAR
  • Arrival 17:36
  • Departure 17:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 141 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAHJANWA
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure 17:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 146 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAGATBELA
  • Arrival 18:00
  • Departure 18:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 153 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DOMINGARH
  • Arrival 18:24
  • Departure 18:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 160 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 18:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 164 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time AY-GKP PASSENGER depart from AYODHYA Railway Station?

AY-GKP PASSENGER (55002) departs from AYODHYA Railway Station at 13:45.

How much time AY-GKP PASSENGER take to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station?

AY-GKP PASSENGER reach on day 1 to GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of AY-GKP PASSENGER at GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station is 18:55.

Distance covered by AY-GKP PASSENGER?

AY-GKP PASSENGER covers 164 km to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 32 km/hr. AY-GKP PASSENGER passes through 24 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on