RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SOG-SGNR PASSENGER (54762) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SOG-SGNR PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 54762
Advertisement

54762 Sog-sgnr Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Suratgarh Jn (SOG) and Shri Ganganagar (SGNR). Sog-sgnr Passenger covers total journey of 137 kilometers. At 07:45 it departs from Suratgarh Jn and at 10:55 it arrives at Shri Ganganagar. 54762 Sog-sgnr Passenger has total 16 stopping station like JAITSAR (JES), RAI SINGH NAGAR (RSNR), DALPAT SINGHPUR (DPT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 54762 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SOG-SGNR PASSENGER
  • 21st September
  • RT
  • 20th September
  • 22 Min
  • 19th September
  • 3 Min
  • 18th September
  • RT
  • 15th September
  • 3 Min
  • 10th September
  • RT
  • 9th September
  • RT
  • 7th September
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 44 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 137Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SOG-SGNR PASSENGER - 54762 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SURATGARH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHAGWAN SAR
  • Arrival 07:53
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SARDARGARH
  • Arrival 08:14
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SARUPSAR JN
  • Arrival 08:22
  • Departure 08:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAITSAR
  • Arrival 08:28
  • Departure 08:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BUGIA
  • Arrival 08:36
  • Departure 08:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MASANIWALA
  • Arrival 08:42
  • Departure 08:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOHAN NAGAR
  • Arrival 08:50
  • Departure 08:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAI SINGH NAGAR
  • Arrival 09:03
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GAJSINGHPUR
  • Arrival 09:18
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ZORAWARPURA
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure 09:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHRI KARANPUR
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure 09:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DALPAT SINGHPUR
  • Arrival 09:53
  • Departure 09:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 102 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KESRI SINGHPUR
  • Arrival 10:04
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 112 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PRITHWIRAJPUR
  • Arrival 10:19
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 125 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHRI GANGANAGAR
  • Arrival 10:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 137 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SOG-SGNR PASSENGER depart from SURATGARH JN Railway Station?

SOG-SGNR PASSENGER (54762) departs from SURATGARH JN Railway Station at 07:45.

How much time SOG-SGNR PASSENGER take to reach SHRI GANGANAGAR Railway Station?

SOG-SGNR PASSENGER reach on day 1 to SHRI GANGANAGAR Railway Station. The arrival time of SOG-SGNR PASSENGER at SHRI GANGANAGAR Railway Station is 10:55.

Distance covered by SOG-SGNR PASSENGER?

SOG-SGNR PASSENGER covers 137 km to reach SHRI GANGANAGAR Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. SOG-SGNR PASSENGER passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on