RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

FD DLI EXP (14205) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • FD DLI EXP
  • Number
  • 14205
Advertisement

14205 Fd Dli Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Faizabad Jn (FD) and Delhi (DLI). Fd Dli Exp covers total journey of 615 kilometers. At 17:25 it departs from Faizabad Jn and at 04:30 it arrives at Delhi. 14205 Fd Dli Exp has total 11 stopping station like BARABANKI JN (BBK), SHAHJEHANPUR (SPN), RAMPUR (RMU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 14205 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the FD DLI EXP
  • 24th May
  • 32 Min
  • 23rd May
  • RT
  • 22nd May
  • RT
  • 21st May
  • RT
  • 20th May
  • RT
  • 19th May
  • RT
  • 18th May
  • RT
  • 17th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 615Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 11 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

FD DLI EXP - 14205 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations FAIZABAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations DARYABAD
  • Arrival 18:12
  • Departure 18:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARABANKI JN
  • Arrival 18:58
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 128 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAHJEHANPUR
  • Arrival 22:33
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 292 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 23:35
  • Departure 23:43
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 363 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMPUR
  • Arrival 00:36
  • Departure 00:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 426 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 01:18
  • Departure 01:23
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 454 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HAPUR
  • Arrival 02:48
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 558 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 03:38
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 595 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DELHI
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 615 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time FD DLI EXP depart from FAIZABAD JN Railway Station?

FD DLI EXP (14205) departs from FAIZABAD JN Railway Station at 17:25.

How much time FD DLI EXP take to reach DELHI Railway Station?

FD DLI EXP reach on day 3 to DELHI Railway Station. The arrival time of FD DLI EXP at DELHI Railway Station is 04:30.

Distance covered by FD DLI EXP?

FD DLI EXP covers 615 km to reach DELHI Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. FD DLI EXP passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on