RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HAPA MADGAON EXP (22908) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HAPA MADGAON EXP
  • Number
  • 22908
Advertisement

22908 Hapa Madgaon Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Hapa (HAPA) and Madgaon (MAO). Hapa Madgaon Exp covers total journey of 1531 kilometers. At 03:15 it departs from Hapa and at 05:00 it arrives at Madgaon. 22908 Hapa Madgaon Exp has total 18 stopping station like AHMEDABAD JN (ADI), BHARUCH JN (BH), PANVEL (PNVL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22908 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HAPA MADGAON EXP
  • 11th July
  • 33 Min
  • 4th July
  • 2 Hr 24 Min
  • 27th June
  • RT
  • 20th June
  • RT
  • 13th June
  • RT
  • 6th June
  • 1 Hr 18 Min
  • 30th May
  • RT
  • 23rd May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 60 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1531Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 25 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

HAPA MADGAON EXP - 22908 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HAPA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 03:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJKOT JN
  • Arrival 04:23
  • Departure 04:28
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 77 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURENDRANAGAR
  • Arrival 06:09
  • Departure 06:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 193 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIRAMGAM JN
  • Arrival 07:33
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 258 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 323 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 10:14
  • Departure 10:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 369 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 10:34
  • Departure 10:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 387 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 423 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 12:18
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 493 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 13:17
  • Departure 13:22
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 552 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 14:33
  • Departure 14:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 645 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VASAI ROAD
  • Arrival 16:25
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 767 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 17:55
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 834 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHED
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure 21:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1049 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1197 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUDAL
  • Arrival 01:50
  • Departure 01:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1392 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations THIVIM
  • Arrival 02:06
  • Departure 02:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1467 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MADGAON
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1531 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HAPA MADGAON EXP depart from HAPA Railway Station?

HAPA MADGAON EXP (22908) departs from HAPA Railway Station at 03:15.

How much time HAPA MADGAON EXP take to reach MADGAON Railway Station?

HAPA MADGAON EXP reach on day 3 to MADGAON Railway Station. The arrival time of HAPA MADGAON EXP at MADGAON Railway Station is 05:00.

Distance covered by HAPA MADGAON EXP?

HAPA MADGAON EXP covers 1531 km to reach MADGAON Railway Station at average speed of 60 km/hr. HAPA MADGAON EXP passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on