RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HAPA MADGAON EXP (22908) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HAPA MADGAON EXP
  • Number
  • 22908
Advertisement

22908 Hapa Madgaon Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Hapa (HAPA) and Madgaon (MAO). Hapa Madgaon Exp covers total journey of 1366 kilometers. At 03:15 it departs from Hapa and at 04:15 it arrives at Madgaon. 22908 Hapa Madgaon Exp has total 18 stopping station like AHMEDABAD JN (ADI), BHARUCH JN (BH), PANVEL (PNVL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22908 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HAPA MADGAON EXP
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 11th April
  • 1 Hr 44 Min
  • 4th April
  • 38 Min
  • 28th March
  • RT
  • 21st March
  • RT
  • 21st February
  • RT
  • 14th February
  • RT
  • 7th February
  • 1 Hr 8 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1366Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 25 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

HAPA MADGAON EXP - 22908 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HAPA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 03:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJKOT JN
  • Arrival 04:23
  • Departure 04:28
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURENDRANAGAR
  • Arrival 06:09
  • Departure 06:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 189 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIRAMGAM JN
  • Arrival 07:33
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 254 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 319 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 10:14
  • Departure 10:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 365 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 10:34
  • Departure 10:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 383 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 419 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 12:18
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 489 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 13:17
  • Departure 13:22
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 548 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 14:33
  • Departure 14:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 640 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VASAI ROAD
  • Arrival 16:25
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 763 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 17:55
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 828 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHED
  • Arrival 21:12
  • Departure 21:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1009 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1114 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUDAL
  • Arrival 00:50
  • Departure 00:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1266 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THIVIM
  • Arrival 01:36
  • Departure 01:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1320 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADGAON
  • Arrival 04:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1366 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HAPA MADGAON EXP depart from HAPA Railway Station?

HAPA MADGAON EXP (22908) departs from HAPA Railway Station at 03:15.

How much time HAPA MADGAON EXP take to reach MADGAON Railway Station?

HAPA MADGAON EXP reach on day 2 to MADGAON Railway Station. The arrival time of HAPA MADGAON EXP at MADGAON Railway Station is 04:15.

Distance covered by HAPA MADGAON EXP?

HAPA MADGAON EXP covers 1366 km to reach MADGAON Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. HAPA MADGAON EXP passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on