RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HX-NDL DEMU (77402) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HX-NDL DEMU
  • Number
  • 77402
Advertisement

77402 Hx-ndl Demu is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Cuddapah (HX) and Nandyal (NDL). Hx-ndl Demu covers total journey of 162 kilometers. At 12:00 it departs from Cuddapah and at 15:50 it arrives at Nandyal. 77402 Hx-ndl Demu has total 12 stopping station like PRODDATUR (PRDT), NOSSAM (NOSM), BANAGANAPALLE (BGNP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 77402 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HX-NDL DEMU
  • 17th May
  • 2 Hr 2 Min
  • 16th May
  • RT
  • 14th May
  • RT
  • 11th May
  • 3 Hr 53 Min
  • 10th May
  • 2 Hr 50 Min
  • 8th May
  • 2 Hr 50 Min
  • 7th May
  • RT
  • 6th May
  • 3 Hr 11 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 43 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 162Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat)

HX-NDL DEMU - 77402 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CUDDAPAH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAMALAPURAM
  • Arrival 12:19
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations YERRAGUNTLA
  • Arrival 12:39
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PRODDATUR
  • Arrival 12:59
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAMMALAMADUGU
  • Arrival 13:24
  • Departure 13:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations S.UPPALAPADU
  • Arrival 13:34
  • Departure 13:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NOSSAM
  • Arrival 13:49
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANJAMALA
  • Arrival 14:14
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOILAKUNTLA
  • Arrival 14:29
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 118 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANAGANAPALLE
  • Arrival 14:49
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADDURU
  • Arrival 15:09
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 150 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANDYAL
  • Arrival 15:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 162 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HX-NDL DEMU depart from CUDDAPAH Railway Station?

HX-NDL DEMU (77402) departs from CUDDAPAH Railway Station at 12:00.

How much time HX-NDL DEMU take to reach NANDYAL Railway Station?

HX-NDL DEMU reach on day 1 to NANDYAL Railway Station. The arrival time of HX-NDL DEMU at NANDYAL Railway Station is 15:50.

Distance covered by HX-NDL DEMU?

HX-NDL DEMU covers 162 km to reach NANDYAL Railway Station at average speed of 43 km/hr. HX-NDL DEMU passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on