RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NDL-HX DEMU (77401) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NDL-HX DEMU
  • Number
  • 77401
Advertisement

77401 Ndl-hx Demu is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Nandyal (NDL) and Cuddapah (HX). Ndl-hx Demu covers total journey of 161 kilometers. At 06:00 it departs from Nandyal and at 10:00 it arrives at Cuddapah. 77401 Ndl-hx Demu has total 12 stopping station like KOILAKUNTLA (KLKA), S.UPPALAPADU (SUPP), YERRAGUNTLA (YA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 77401 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NDL-HX DEMU
  • 17th May
  • RT
  • 13th May
  • RT
  • 11th May
  • 1 Hr 16 Min
  • 6th May
  • RT
  • 4th May
  • 1 Hr
  • 2nd May
  • RT
  • 29th April
  • 55 Min
  • 27th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 41 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 161Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat)

NDL-HX DEMU - 77401 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NANDYAL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADDURU
  • Arrival 06:14
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANAGANAPALLE
  • Arrival 06:34
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOILAKUNTLA
  • Arrival 06:59
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANJAMALA
  • Arrival 07:19
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NOSSAM
  • Arrival 07:34
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations S.UPPALAPADU
  • Arrival 07:49
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAMMALAMADUGU
  • Arrival 07:59
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PRODDATUR
  • Arrival 08:19
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations YERRAGUNTLA
  • Arrival 08:41
  • Departure 08:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 122 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAMALAPURAM
  • Arrival 09:14
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 137 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CUDDAPAH
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 161 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NDL-HX DEMU depart from NANDYAL Railway Station?

NDL-HX DEMU (77401) departs from NANDYAL Railway Station at 06:00.

How much time NDL-HX DEMU take to reach CUDDAPAH Railway Station?

NDL-HX DEMU reach on day 1 to CUDDAPAH Railway Station. The arrival time of NDL-HX DEMU at CUDDAPAH Railway Station is 10:00.

Distance covered by NDL-HX DEMU?

NDL-HX DEMU covers 161 km to reach CUDDAPAH Railway Station at average speed of 41 km/hr. NDL-HX DEMU passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on