RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NDL-KRNT DEMU (77695) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NDL-KRNT DEMU
  • Number
  • 77695
Advertisement

77695 Ndl-krnt Demu is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Nandyal (NDL) and Kurnool City (KRNT). Ndl-krnt Demu covers total journey of 129 kilometers. At 06:00 it departs from Nandyal and at 10:15 it arrives at Kurnool City. 77695 Ndl-krnt Demu has total 14 stopping station like B CEMENT NAGAR (BEY), MALKAPURAM (MLK), VELDURTI (VDI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 77695 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NDL-KRNT DEMU
  • 4th May
  • RT
  • 11th February
  • RT
  • 10th February
  • RT
  • 7th August
  • RT
  • 6th August
  • RT
  • 5th August
  • RT
  • 4th August
  • RT
  • 20th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 31 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 129Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat)

NDL-KRNT DEMU - 77695 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NANDYAL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANYAM
  • Arrival 06:14
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KRISHNAMMAKONA
  • Arrival 06:24
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations B CEMENT NAGAR
  • Arrival 06:34
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BETAMCHERLA
  • Arrival 06:49
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANGAPURAM
  • Arrival 07:04
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALKAPURAM
  • Arrival 07:14
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHONE
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BOGOLU
  • Arrival 08:19
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VELDURTI
  • Arrival 08:39
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ULINDAKONDA
  • Arrival 08:56
  • Departure 08:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 107 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUPADU
  • Arrival 09:06
  • Departure 09:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 119 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTLA H
  • Arrival 09:19
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 127 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KURNOOL CITY
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 129 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NDL-KRNT DEMU depart from NANDYAL Railway Station?

NDL-KRNT DEMU (77695) departs from NANDYAL Railway Station at 06:00.

How much time NDL-KRNT DEMU take to reach KURNOOL CITY Railway Station?

NDL-KRNT DEMU reach on day 1 to KURNOOL CITY Railway Station. The arrival time of NDL-KRNT DEMU at KURNOOL CITY Railway Station is 10:15.

Distance covered by NDL-KRNT DEMU?

NDL-KRNT DEMU covers 129 km to reach KURNOOL CITY Railway Station at average speed of 31 km/hr. NDL-KRNT DEMU passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on