RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NDL-HX DEMU (77403) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NDL-HX DEMU
  • Number
  • 77403
Advertisement

77403 Ndl-hx Demu is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Nandyal (NDL) and Cuddapah (HX). Ndl-hx Demu covers total journey of 162 kilometers. At 16:00 it departs from Nandyal and at 19:55 it arrives at Cuddapah. 77403 Ndl-hx Demu has total 12 stopping station like KOILAKUNTLA (KLKA), S.UPPALAPADU (SUPP), YERRAGUNTLA (YA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 77403 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NDL-HX DEMU
  • 14th May
  • 1 Min
  • 13th May
  • RT
  • 10th May
  • 1 Hr 46 Min
  • 4th May
  • 1 Hr 22 Min
  • 30th April
  • RT
  • 27th April
  • RT
  • 26th April
  • RT
  • 24th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 42 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 162Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat)

NDL-HX DEMU - 77403 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NANDYAL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADDURU
  • Arrival 16:14
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANAGANAPALLE
  • Arrival 16:34
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOILAKUNTLA
  • Arrival 16:59
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANJAMALA
  • Arrival 17:19
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NOSSAM
  • Arrival 17:34
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations S.UPPALAPADU
  • Arrival 17:49
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAMMALAMADUGU
  • Arrival 17:59
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PRODDATUR
  • Arrival 18:19
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations YERRAGUNTLA
  • Arrival 18:41
  • Departure 18:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 123 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAMALAPURAM
  • Arrival 19:14
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CUDDAPAH
  • Arrival 19:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 162 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NDL-HX DEMU depart from NANDYAL Railway Station?

NDL-HX DEMU (77403) departs from NANDYAL Railway Station at 16:00.

How much time NDL-HX DEMU take to reach CUDDAPAH Railway Station?

NDL-HX DEMU reach on day 1 to CUDDAPAH Railway Station. The arrival time of NDL-HX DEMU at CUDDAPAH Railway Station is 19:55.

Distance covered by NDL-HX DEMU?

NDL-HX DEMU covers 162 km to reach CUDDAPAH Railway Station at average speed of 42 km/hr. NDL-HX DEMU passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on