RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TIRUMALA EXP (17487) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TIRUMALA EXP
  • Number
  • 17487
Advertisement

17487 Tirumala Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Cuddapah (HX) and Visakhapatnam (VSKP). Tirumala Exp covers total journey of 871 kilometers. At 17:05 it departs from Cuddapah and at 11:30 it arrives at Visakhapatnam. 17487 Tirumala Exp has total 40 stopping station like NELLORE (NLR), ELURU (EE), MEDAPADU (MPU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 17487 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TIRUMALA EXP
  • 16th October
  • RT
  • 15th October
  • 59 Min
  • 14th October
  • RT
  • 13th October
  • RT
  • 12th October
  • RT
  • 11th October
  • RT
  • 10th October
  • RT
  • 9th October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 871Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 18 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

TIRUMALA EXP - 17487 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CUDDAPAH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations NANDALUR
  • Arrival 17:39
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAZAMPETA
  • Arrival 17:53
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KODURU
  • Arrival 18:29
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPATI
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 20:38
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 145 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SRI KALAHASTI
  • Arrival 20:59
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 168 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VENKATAGIRI
  • Arrival 21:18
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 193 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VENDODU
  • Arrival 21:39
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 209 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 22:23
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 228 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 22:53
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 267 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BITRAGUNTA
  • Arrival 23:28
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 300 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAVALI
  • Arrival 23:49
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 317 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 00:51
  • Departure 00:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 383 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHIRALA
  • Arrival 01:27
  • Departure 01:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 432 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAPATLA
  • Arrival 01:40
  • Departure 01:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 447 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NIDUBROLU
  • Arrival 01:59
  • Departure 02:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 468 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TENALI JN
  • Arrival 02:16
  • Departure 02:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 489 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 03:15
  • Departure 03:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 521 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NUZVID
  • Arrival 03:58
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 562 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 04:18
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 580 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHIMADOLU
  • Arrival 04:38
  • Departure 04:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 599 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TADEPALLIGUDEM
  • Arrival 04:58
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 628 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NIDADAVOLU JN
  • Arrival 05:18
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 648 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOVVUR
  • Arrival 05:32
  • Departure 05:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 663 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 05:55
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 670 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KADIYAM
  • Arrival 06:09
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 680 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DWARAPUDI
  • Arrival 06:19
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 690 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANAPARTI
  • Arrival 06:29
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 694 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BIKKAVOLU
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure 06:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 703 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MEDAPADU
  • Arrival 06:49
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 711 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 06:53
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 720 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PITHAPURAM
  • Arrival 07:11
  • Departure 07:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 732 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANNAVARAM
  • Arrival 07:29
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 757 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TUNI
  • Arrival 07:49
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 774 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NARSIPATNAM RD
  • Arrival 08:05
  • Departure 08:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 796 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ELLAMANCHILI
  • Arrival 08:21
  • Departure 08:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 814 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANAKAPALLE
  • Arrival 09:28
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 838 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DUVVADA
  • Arrival 10:48
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 854 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 871 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TIRUMALA EXP depart from CUDDAPAH Railway Station?

TIRUMALA EXP (17487) departs from CUDDAPAH Railway Station at 17:05.

How much time TIRUMALA EXP take to reach VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station?

TIRUMALA EXP reach on day 3 to VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station. The arrival time of TIRUMALA EXP at VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station is 11:30.

Distance covered by TIRUMALA EXP?

TIRUMALA EXP covers 871 km to reach VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. TIRUMALA EXP passes through 40 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on