RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TIRUMALA EXP (17487) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TIRUMALA EXP
  • Number
  • 17487
Advertisement

17487 Tirumala Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Tirupati (TPTY) and Visakhapatnam (VSKP). Tirumala Exp covers total journey of 736 kilometers. At 20:30 it departs from Tirupati and at 11:30 it arrives at Visakhapatnam. 17487 Tirumala Exp has total 36 stopping station like ONGOLE (OGL), TADEPALLIGUDEM (TDD), SAMALKOT JN (SLO) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 17487 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TIRUMALA EXP
  • 23rd March
  • RT
  • 22nd March
  • 56 Min
  • 21st March
  • 14 Min
  • 20th March
  • RT
  • 19th March
  • 30 Min
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 17th March
  • RT
  • 16th March
  • 3 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 736Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 15 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

TIRUMALA EXP - 17487 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TIRUPATI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 20:48
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SRI KALAHASTI
  • Arrival 21:09
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VENKATAGIRI
  • Arrival 21:28
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VENDODU
  • Arrival 21:41
  • Departure 21:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 22:23
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 22:53
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 131 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BITRAGUNTA
  • Arrival 23:28
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 165 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAVALI
  • Arrival 23:49
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 182 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 00:51
  • Departure 00:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 247 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIRALA
  • Arrival 01:27
  • Departure 01:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 297 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAPATLA
  • Arrival 01:40
  • Departure 01:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 312 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NIDUBROLU
  • Arrival 01:59
  • Departure 02:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 332 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TENALI JN
  • Arrival 02:16
  • Departure 02:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 354 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 03:15
  • Departure 03:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 386 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NUZVID
  • Arrival 03:58
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 427 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 04:18
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 445 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHIMADOLU
  • Arrival 04:38
  • Departure 04:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 464 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TADEPALLIGUDEM
  • Arrival 04:58
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 493 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NIDADAVOLU JN
  • Arrival 05:18
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 513 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOVVUR
  • Arrival 05:32
  • Departure 05:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 528 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 05:59
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 535 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KADIYAM
  • Arrival 06:09
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 545 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DWARAPUDI
  • Arrival 06:19
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 555 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAPARTI
  • Arrival 06:29
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 559 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIKKAVOLU
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure 06:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 568 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MEDAPADU
  • Arrival 06:49
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 576 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 06:53
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 585 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PITHAPURAM
  • Arrival 07:11
  • Departure 07:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 597 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANNAVARAM
  • Arrival 07:29
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 622 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUNI
  • Arrival 07:49
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 639 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NARSIPATNAM RD
  • Arrival 08:05
  • Departure 08:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 661 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ELLAMANCHILI
  • Arrival 08:21
  • Departure 08:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 679 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAKAPALLE
  • Arrival 09:28
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 703 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DUVVADA
  • Arrival 10:48
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 718 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 736 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TIRUMALA EXP depart from TIRUPATI Railway Station?

TIRUMALA EXP (17487) departs from TIRUPATI Railway Station at 20:30.

How much time TIRUMALA EXP take to reach VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station?

TIRUMALA EXP reach on day 2 to VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station. The arrival time of TIRUMALA EXP at VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station is 11:30.

Distance covered by TIRUMALA EXP?

TIRUMALA EXP covers 736 km to reach VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. TIRUMALA EXP passes through 36 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on