RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HX-NDL DEMU (77404) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HX-NDL DEMU
  • Number
  • 77404
Advertisement

77404 Hx-ndl Demu is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Cuddapah (HX) and Nandyal (NDL). Hx-ndl Demu covers total journey of 162 kilometers. At 20:05 it departs from Cuddapah and at 23:50 it arrives at Nandyal. 77404 Hx-ndl Demu has total 12 stopping station like PRODDATUR (PRDT), NOSSAM (NOSM), BANAGANAPALLE (BGNP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 77404 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HX-NDL DEMU
  • 29th April
  • RT
  • 26th April
  • RT
  • 24th April
  • RT
  • 22nd April
  • RT
  • 27th March
  • 2 Hr 39 Min
  • 18th March
  • 2 Hr 38 Min
  • 25th February
  • 2 Hr 34 Min
  • 23rd February
  • 4 Hr 16 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 44 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 162Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat)

HX-NDL DEMU - 77404 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CUDDAPAH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAMALAPURAM
  • Arrival 20:24
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations YERRAGUNTLA
  • Arrival 20:44
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PRODDATUR
  • Arrival 21:04
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAMMALAMADUGU
  • Arrival 21:29
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations S.UPPALAPADU
  • Arrival 21:39
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NOSSAM
  • Arrival 21:54
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANJAMALA
  • Arrival 22:19
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOILAKUNTLA
  • Arrival 22:34
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 118 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANAGANAPALLE
  • Arrival 22:54
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADDURU
  • Arrival 23:14
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 150 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANDYAL
  • Arrival 23:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 162 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HX-NDL DEMU depart from CUDDAPAH Railway Station?

HX-NDL DEMU (77404) departs from CUDDAPAH Railway Station at 20:05.

How much time HX-NDL DEMU take to reach NANDYAL Railway Station?

HX-NDL DEMU reach on day 1 to NANDYAL Railway Station. The arrival time of HX-NDL DEMU at NANDYAL Railway Station is 23:50.

Distance covered by HX-NDL DEMU?

HX-NDL DEMU covers 162 km to reach NANDYAL Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. HX-NDL DEMU passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on