RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CPJ-GKP PASSENGER (55055) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CPJ-GKP PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 55055
Advertisement

55055 Cpj-gkp Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Padrauna (POU) and Gorakhpur Jn (GKP). Cpj-gkp Passenger covers total journey of 70 kilometers. At 11:40 it departs from Padrauna and at 14:45 it arrives at Gorakhpur Jn. 55055 Cpj-gkp Passenger has total 12 stopping station like LAKSHMIGANJ (LIJ), BODARWAR (BBW), UNAULA (UNLA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 55055 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CPJ-GKP PASSENGER
  • 21st August
  • RT
  • 16th July
  • RT
  • 14th July
  • RT
  • 11th July
  • RT
  • 26th June
  • RT
  • 7th May
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 23 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 70Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

CPJ-GKP PASSENGER - 55055 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PADRAUNA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARHARAGANI
  • Arrival 11:47
  • Departure 11:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMKOLA
  • Arrival 11:57
  • Departure 11:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAKSHMIGANJ
  • Arrival 12:05
  • Departure 12:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MATHIA BARGHAT
  • Arrival 12:12
  • Departure 12:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAPTANGANJ JN
  • Arrival 12:22
  • Departure 12:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BODARWAR
  • Arrival 12:34
  • Departure 12:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHUAWA KHURD
  • Arrival 12:40
  • Departure 12:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PIPRAICH
  • Arrival 12:47
  • Departure 12:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UNAULA
  • Arrival 12:57
  • Departure 12:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GORAKHPUR CANT
  • Arrival 14:28
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 14:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CPJ-GKP PASSENGER depart from PADRAUNA Railway Station?

CPJ-GKP PASSENGER (55055) departs from PADRAUNA Railway Station at 11:40.

How much time CPJ-GKP PASSENGER take to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station?

CPJ-GKP PASSENGER reach on day 1 to GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of CPJ-GKP PASSENGER at GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station is 14:45.

Distance covered by CPJ-GKP PASSENGER?

CPJ-GKP PASSENGER covers 70 km to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 23 km/hr. CPJ-GKP PASSENGER passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on