RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SIU - HWH LOCAL (37304) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SIU - HWH LOCAL
  • Number
  • 37304
Advertisement

37304 Siu - Hwh Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Singur (SIU) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Siu - Hwh Local covers total journey of 33 kilometers. At 08:12 it departs from Singur and at 09:09 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 37304 Siu - Hwh Local has total 13 stopping station like SEORAPHULI (SHE), KONNAGAR (KOG), BALLY (BLY) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 37304 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SIU - HWH LOCAL
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 22nd March
  • 2 Min
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 19th February
  • RT
  • 10th February
  • 10 Min
  • 4th February
  • RT
  • 3rd February
  • 3 Min
  • 2nd February
  • 2 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 35 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 33Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 57 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SIU - HWH LOCAL - 37304 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SINGUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:12
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations NASIBPUR
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure 08:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DIARA
  • Arrival 08:18
  • Departure 08:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEORAPHULI
  • Arrival 08:26
  • Departure 08:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SERAMPORE
  • Arrival 08:32
  • Departure 08:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RISHRA
  • Arrival 08:37
  • Departure 08:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KONNAGAR
  • Arrival 08:40
  • Departure 08:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HIND MOTOR
  • Arrival 08:42
  • Departure 08:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UTTARPARA
  • Arrival 08:45
  • Departure 08:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALLY
  • Arrival 08:47
  • Departure 08:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELUR
  • Arrival 08:50
  • Departure 08:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LILUAH
  • Arrival 08:53
  • Departure 08:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 09:09
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SIU - HWH LOCAL depart from SINGUR Railway Station?

SIU - HWH LOCAL (37304) departs from SINGUR Railway Station at 08:12.

How much time SIU - HWH LOCAL take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

SIU - HWH LOCAL reach on day 1 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SIU - HWH LOCAL at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 09:09.

Distance covered by SIU - HWH LOCAL?

SIU - HWH LOCAL covers 33 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 35 km/hr. SIU - HWH LOCAL passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on