RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HJP-KIR PASSENGER (55540) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HJP-KIR PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 55540
Advertisement

55540 Hjp-kir Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Hajipur Jn (HJP) and Katihar Jn (KIR). Hjp-kir Passenger covers total journey of 267 kilometers. At 14:10 it departs from Hajipur Jn and at 01:30 it arrives at Katihar Jn. 55540 Hjp-kir Passenger has total 43 stopping station like NANDANI LAGUNIA (NNNL), TILRATH (TIL), MAHES KHUNT (MSK) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 55540 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HJP-KIR PASSENGER
  • 27th May
  • RT
  • 26th May
  • RT
  • 25th May
  • RT
  • 24th May
  • RT
  • 23rd May
  • RT
  • 22nd May
  • RT
  • 21st May
  • RT
  • 20th May
  • 3 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 24 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 267Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 11 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

HJP-KIR PASSENGER - 55540 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAKMAKRAND
  • Arrival 14:19
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAK SIKANDAR
  • Arrival 14:58
  • Departure 14:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GRAM KHARIKA HALT
  • Arrival 15:05
  • Departure 15:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DESARI
  • Arrival 15:11
  • Departure 15:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAHADAI BUZURG
  • Arrival 15:19
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MEHNAR ROAD
  • Arrival 15:28
  • Departure 15:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHAHPUR PATOREE
  • Arrival 15:46
  • Departure 15:49
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANDANI LAGUNIA
  • Arrival 15:54
  • Departure 15:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOHIUDDINNAGAR
  • Arrival 16:09
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARPAR BOCHAHA
  • Arrival 16:18
  • Departure 16:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIDYAPATIDHAM
  • Arrival 16:27
  • Departure 16:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BACHWARA JN
  • Arrival 17:39
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TEGHRA
  • Arrival 17:54
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARAUNI FLAG
  • Arrival 18:07
  • Departure 18:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 18:45
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIHAT HALT
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TILRATH
  • Arrival 19:07
  • Departure 19:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BEGU SARAI
  • Arrival 19:18
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 103 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAKHO
  • Arrival 19:28
  • Departure 19:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DANAULI PHLWRIA
  • Arrival 19:36
  • Departure 19:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAKHMINIA
  • Arrival 19:44
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAHIBPUR KAMAL
  • Arrival 20:04
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 130 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UMESHNAGAR
  • Arrival 20:24
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 137 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAGARIA JN
  • Arrival 20:40
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 144 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANSI JN
  • Arrival 20:55
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 152 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHEDHABANNI HALT
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure 21:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHES KHUNT
  • Arrival 21:15
  • Departure 21:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 163 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GAUCHHARI
  • Arrival 21:25
  • Departure 21:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 167 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PASRAHA
  • Arrival 21:39
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 175 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NARAYANPUR
  • Arrival 21:57
  • Departure 21:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 187 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THANA BIHPUR JN
  • Arrival 22:10
  • Departure 22:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 195 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARIK
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 203 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAUGACHIA
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure 22:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 210 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATAREAH
  • Arrival 22:44
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 221 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KURSELA
  • Arrival 22:57
  • Departure 22:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 228 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAKHRI
  • Arrival 23:10
  • Departure 23:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 237 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARAGOLA ROAD
  • Arrival 23:21
  • Departure 23:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 245 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEMAPUR
  • Arrival 23:33
  • Departure 23:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 256 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival 01:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 267 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HJP-KIR PASSENGER depart from HAJIPUR JN Railway Station?

HJP-KIR PASSENGER (55540) departs from HAJIPUR JN Railway Station at 14:10.

How much time HJP-KIR PASSENGER take to reach KATIHAR JN Railway Station?

HJP-KIR PASSENGER reach on day 2 to KATIHAR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of HJP-KIR PASSENGER at KATIHAR JN Railway Station is 01:30.

Distance covered by HJP-KIR PASSENGER?

HJP-KIR PASSENGER covers 267 km to reach KATIHAR JN Railway Station at average speed of 24 km/hr. HJP-KIR PASSENGER passes through 43 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on