RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HJP-BJU PASSENGER (55550) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HJP-BJU PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 55550
Advertisement

55550 Hjp-bju Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Hajipur Jn (HJP) and Barauni Jn (BJU). Hjp-bju Passenger covers total journey of 88 kilometers. At 04:15 it departs from Hajipur Jn and at 07:25 it arrives at Barauni Jn. 55550 Hjp-bju Passenger has total 18 stopping station like GRAM KHARIKA HALT (GKHT), BASUDEOPUR CHANDEL H (BDUA), HARPAR BOCHAHA (HBP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 55550 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HJP-BJU PASSENGER
  • 24th August
  • RT
  • 23rd August
  • RT
  • 22nd August
  • RT
  • 21st August
  • RT
  • 19th August
  • RT
  • 18th August
  • RT
  • 17th August
  • RT
  • 16th August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 28 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 88Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

HJP-BJU PASSENGER - 55550 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAKMAKRAND
  • Arrival 04:23
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAK SIKANDAR
  • Arrival 04:40
  • Departure 04:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GRAM KHARIKA HALT
  • Arrival 04:48
  • Departure 04:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DESARI
  • Arrival 04:53
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAHADAI BUZURG
  • Arrival 05:01
  • Departure 05:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MEHNAR ROAD
  • Arrival 05:09
  • Departure 05:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHAHPUR PATOREE
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure 05:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANDANI LAGUNIA
  • Arrival 05:51
  • Departure 05:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOHIUDDINNAGAR
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARPAR BOCHAHA
  • Arrival 06:08
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIDYAPATIDHAM
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure 06:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BACHWARA JN
  • Arrival 06:36
  • Departure 06:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TEGHRA
  • Arrival 06:47
  • Departure 06:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARAUNI FLAG
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure 06:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 07:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HJP-BJU PASSENGER depart from HAJIPUR JN Railway Station?

HJP-BJU PASSENGER (55550) departs from HAJIPUR JN Railway Station at 04:15.

How much time HJP-BJU PASSENGER take to reach BARAUNI JN Railway Station?

HJP-BJU PASSENGER reach on day 1 to BARAUNI JN Railway Station. The arrival time of HJP-BJU PASSENGER at BARAUNI JN Railway Station is 07:25.

Distance covered by HJP-BJU PASSENGER?

HJP-BJU PASSENGER covers 88 km to reach BARAUNI JN Railway Station at average speed of 28 km/hr. HJP-BJU PASSENGER passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on