RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

LLI-TPJ DMU (76803) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • LLI-TPJ DMU
  • Number
  • 76803
Advertisement

76803 Lli-tpj Dmu is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Lalgudi (LLI) and Tiruchchirapali (TPJ). Lli-tpj Dmu covers total journey of 27 kilometers. At 05:45 it departs from Lalgudi and at 06:40 it arrives at Tiruchchirapali. 76803 Lli-tpj Dmu has total 8 stopping station like PICHCHANDARKOVL (BXS), SRIRANGAM (SRGM), PONMLAI GLD RCK (GOC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 76803 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the LLI-TPJ DMU
  • 24th May
  • RT
  • 23rd May
  • RT
  • 21st May
  • RT
  • 18th May
  • RT
  • 15th May
  • RT
  • 14th May
  • RT
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 5th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 30 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 27Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat)

LLI-TPJ DMU - 76803 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations LALGUDI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations VALADI
  • Arrival 05:52
  • Departure 05:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PICHCHANDARKOVL
  • Arrival 05:58
  • Departure 05:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UTTAMARKOVIL
  • Arrival 06:03
  • Departure 06:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SRIRANGAM
  • Arrival 06:10
  • Departure 06:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUCHRPALI TWN
  • Arrival 06:16
  • Departure 06:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PONMLAI GLD RCK
  • Arrival 06:27
  • Departure 06:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time LLI-TPJ DMU depart from LALGUDI Railway Station?

LLI-TPJ DMU (76803) departs from LALGUDI Railway Station at 05:45.

How much time LLI-TPJ DMU take to reach TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Railway Station?

LLI-TPJ DMU reach on day 1 to TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Railway Station. The arrival time of LLI-TPJ DMU at TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Railway Station is 06:40.

Distance covered by LLI-TPJ DMU?

LLI-TPJ DMU covers 27 km to reach TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Railway Station at average speed of 30 km/hr. LLI-TPJ DMU passes through 8 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on