RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PASS (77228) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PASS
  • Number
  • 77228
Advertisement

77228 Pass is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Tenali Jn (TEL) and Repalle (RAL). Pass covers total journey of 34 kilometers. At 17:10 it departs from Tenali Jn and at 18:05 it arrives at Repalle. 77228 Pass has total 8 stopping station like ZAMPANI HALT (ZPI), PENUMARRU (PUMU), PALLIKONA (POA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 77228 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PASS
  • 22nd June
  • RT
  • 21st June
  • 39 Min
  • 14th June
  • RT
  • 12th June
  • RT
  • 2nd June
  • RT
  • 1st June
  • 2 Min
  • 30th May
  • RT
  • 27th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 38 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 34Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

PASS - 77228 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TENALI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHINNARAVURU
  • Arrival 17:14
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ZAMPANI HALT
  • Arrival 17:23
  • Departure 17:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VEMURU
  • Arrival 17:30
  • Departure 17:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PENUMARRU
  • Arrival 17:38
  • Departure 17:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHATTIPROLU
  • Arrival 17:44
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALLIKONA
  • Arrival 17:52
  • Departure 17:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations REPALLE
  • Arrival 18:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PASS depart from TENALI JN Railway Station?

PASS (77228) departs from TENALI JN Railway Station at 17:10.

How much time PASS take to reach REPALLE Railway Station?

PASS reach on day 1 to REPALLE Railway Station. The arrival time of PASS at REPALLE Railway Station is 18:05.

Distance covered by PASS?

PASS covers 34 km to reach REPALLE Railway Station at average speed of 38 km/hr. PASS passes through 8 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on